Kumbungu  




 
 
 
  CANDIDATE PARTY VOTES VOTE SHARE STATUS
PRESIDENT:

Kumbungu

John Atta Mills NDC 22,361
John Agyekum Kuffour NPP 5,079
George Aggudey CPP 296
Edward Mahama PNC 248


  Parliament  
 
  CANDIDATE PARTY VOTES VOTE SHARE STATUS
PARLIAMENT:

Kumbungu

Alhaji Yakubu K. Imoro NDC 22,245  
Prince Imoro Alhassan Andani NPP 5,968  
Mohammed Imoro CPP 498  
 




Elections 2004: Check Your Constituency
  1. Abetifi
  2. Abirem
  3. Ablekuma Central
  4. Ablekuma North
  5. Ablekuma South
  6. Abuakwa North
  7. Abuakwa South
  8. Abura/Asebu/Kwamankese
  9. Ada
  10. Adansi Asokwa
  11. Adenta
  12. Afadjato South
  13. Afigya Kwabre North
  14. Afigya Kwabre South
  15. Afigya Sekyere East
  16. Afram Plains North
  17. Afram Plains South
  18. Agona East
  19. Agona West
  20. Agotime Ziope
  21. Ahafo Ano North
  22. Ahafo Ano South West
  23. Ahanta West
  24. Ajumako/Enyan/Essiam
  25. Akan
  26. Akatsi South
  27. Akim Oda
  28. Akim Swedru
  29. Akrofuom
  30. Akwapim North
  31. Akwatia
  32. Amasaman
  33. Amenfi Central
  34. Amenfi East
  35. Amenfi West
  36. Anlo
  37. Aowin
  38. Asante Akim Central
  39. Asante Akim South
  40. Asawase
  41. Ashaiman
  42. Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
  43. Asokwa
  44. Assin North
  45. Assin South
  46. Asunafo North
  47. Asunafo South
  48. Asuogyaman
  49. Asutifi North
  50. Asutifi South
  51. Atebubu/Amanting
  52. Atiwa West
  53. Atwima Kwanwoma
  54. Atwima Mponua
  55. Atwima Nwabiagya South
  56. Awutu Senya West
  57. Ayawaso Central
  58. Ayawaso East
  59. Ayawaso West Wuogon
  60. Ayensuano
  61. Bantama
  62. Bawku Central
  63. Bekwai
  64. Berekum East
  65. Bia West
  66. Biakoye
  67. Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai
  68. Bimbilla
  69. Binduri
  70. Bole Bamboi
  71. Bolgatanga Central
  72. Bongo
  73. Bosome-Freho
  74. Bosomtwe
  75. Buem
  76. Builsa North
  77. Builsa South
  78. Bunkpurugu
  79. Cape Coast South
  80. Central Tongu
  81. Chereponi
  82. Chiana/Paga
  83. Dade Kotopon
  84. Daffiama/Bussie/Issa *******
  85. Damongo
  86. Dome/Kwabenya
  87. Domeabra/Obom
  88. Dorma Central
  89. Dormaa East
  90. Effia
  91. Effiduase/Asokore
  92. Effutu
  93. Ejisu
  94. Ejura Sekyedumase
  95. Ekumfi
  96. Ellembelle
  97. Essikado-Ketan
  98. Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
  99. Fanteakwa North
  100. Fomena
  101. Garu
  102. Gomoa East
  103. Gomoa West
  104. Gusheigu
  105. Hemang Lower Denkyira
  106. Ho Central
  107. Ho West
  108. Hohoe
  109. Jaman North
  110. Jaman South
  111. Jirapa
  112. Jomoro
  113. Juabeso
  114. Kade
  115. Karaga
  116. Keta
  117. Ketu North
  118. Ketu South
  119. Kintampo North
  120. Kintampo South
  121. Klottey Korle
  122. Komenda/Edina Eguafo/Abirem
  123. Kpandai
  124. Kpando
  125. Kpone Katamanso
  126. Krachi East
  127. Krachi West
  128. Krowor
  129. Kumawu
  130. Kumbungu
  131. Kwabre East
  132. Kwadaso
  133. Lambussie-Karni *****
  134. Lawra
  135. Ledzokuku
  136. Lower Manya Krobo
  137. Lower West Akim
  138. Madina
  139. Mampong
  140. Manhyia South
  141. Manso Nkwanta
  142. Mfantseman
  143. Mion
  144. Mpraeso
  145. Nabdam
  146. Nadowli Kaleo ******
  147. Nalerigu/Gambaga
  148. Nanton
  149. Navrongo Central
  150. New Edubiase
  151. New Juaben North
  152. New Juaben South
  153. Nhyiaeso
  154. Ningo/Prampram
  155. Nkawkaw
  156. Nkoranza North
  157. Nkoranza South
  158. Nkwanta North
  159. Nkwanta South
  160. North Tongu
  161. Nsawam Adoagyiri
  162. Nsuta Kwamang
  163. Obuasi West
  164. Odododiodioo
  165. Odotobri
  166. Offinso North
  167. Offinso South
  168. Ofoase/Ayirebi
  169. Oforikrom
  170. Okaikwei North
  171. Okaikwei South
  172. Okere
  173. Old Tafo
  174. Prestea Huni Valley
  175. Pru East
  176. Pusiga
  177. Saboba
  178. Salaga South
  179. Savelugu
  180. Sawla/Kalba
  181. Sefwi Wiawso
  182. Sege
  183. Sekondi
  184. Sene West
  185. Sewfi Akontombra
  186. Shai Osudoku
  187. Shama
  188. Sissala East
  189. Sissala West
  190. South Dayi
  191. South Tongu
  192. Suaman
  193. Suame
  194. Subin
  195. Suhum
  196. Sunyani East
  197. Sunyani West
  198. Tain
  199. Takoradi
  200. Talensi
  201. Tamale Central
  202. Tamale North
  203. Tamale South
  204. Tano North
  205. Tano South
  206. Tarkwa Nsuaem
  207. Techiman North
  208. Techiman South
  209. Tema East
  210. Tema West
  211. Tolon
  212. Twifo-Atti Morkwaa
  213. Upper Denkyira East
  214. Upper Denkyira West
  215. Upper Manya Krobo
  216. Upper West Akim
  217. Wa Central
  218. Wa East
  219. Wa West
  220. Walewale
  221. Wassa East
  222. Weija
  223. Wenchi
  224. Wulensi
  225. Yagaba/Kubori
  226. Yapei/Kusawgu
  227. Yendi
  228. Yilo Krobo
  229. Zabzugu
  230. Zebilla (Bawku West)


Elections 2004: Check Region