Ho Central  
 
 

  Name Party Votes Percent STATUS




BENJAMIN KOMLA KPODO NDC 60,129 NDC




DR. ARCHIBALD YAO LETSA NPP 6,758




BEAUTY KWAMPAH CPP 452




HUGH ADZOMANI PPP 312




GODISGOOD AMEGASHIE Ind 280






Elections 2012: Check Your Constituency
  1. Abetifi
  2. Abirem
  3. Ablekuma Central
  4. Ablekuma North
  5. Ablekuma South
  6. Ablekuma West
  7. Abuakwa North
  8. Abuakwa South
  9. Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese
  10. Achiase
  11. Ada
  12. Adaklu
  13. Adansi Asokwa
  14. Adenta
  15. Afadjato South
  16. Afigya Kwabre North
  17. Afigya Kwabre South
  18. Afigya Sekyere East
  19. Afram Plains North
  20. Afram Plains South
  21. Agona East
  22. Agona West
  23. Agotime Ziope
  24. Ahafo Ano North
  25. Ahafo Ano South West
  26. Ahafo-Ano South East
  27. Ahanta West
  28. Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam
  29. Akan
  30. Akatsi North
  31. Akatsi South
  32. Akim Oda
  33. Akim Swedru
  34. Akrofuom
  35. Akwapim North
  36. Akwapim South
  37. Akwatia
  38. Amasaman
  39. Amenfi Central
  40. Amenfi East
  41. Amenfi West
  42. Anlo
  43. Anyaa Sowutuom
  44. Aowin
  45. Asante Akim Central
  46. Asante Akim North
  47. Asante Akim South
  48. Asawase
  49. Asene Akroso Monso
  50. Ashaiman
  51. Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
  52. Asokwa
  53. Assin Central
  54. Assin North
  55. Assin South
  56. Asunafo North
  57. Asunafo South
  58. Asuogyaman
  59. Asutifi North
  60. Asutifi South
  61. Atebubu/Amanting
  62. Atiwa East
  63. Atiwa West
  64. Atwima Kwanwoma
  65. Atwima Mponua
  66. Atwima Nwabiagya North
  67. Atwima Nwabiagya South
  68. Awutu Senya East
  69. Awutu Senya West
  70. Ayawaso Central
  71. Ayawaso East
  72. Ayawaso North
  73. Ayawaso West Wuogon
  74. Ayensuano
  75. Banda
  76. Bantama
  77. Bawku Central
  78. Bekwai
  79. Berekum East
  80. Berekum West
  81. Bia East
  82. Bia West
  83. Biakoye
  84. Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai
  85. Bimbilla
  86. Binduri
  87. Bodi
  88. Bole Bamboi
  89. Bolgatanga Central
  90. Bolgatanga East
  91. Bongo
  92. Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom
  93. Bosome-Freho
  94. Bosomtwe
  95. Buem
  96. Builsa North
  97. Builsa South
  98. Bunkpurugu
  99. Cape Coast North
  100. Cape Coast South
  101. Central Tongu
  102. Chereponi
  103. Chiana/Paga
  104. Daboya Mankarigu
  105. Dade Kotopon
  106. Daffiama / Bussie / Issa
  107. Damongo
  108. Dome/Kwabenya
  109. Domeabra/Obom
  110. Dorma Central
  111. Dorma West
  112. Dormaa East
  113. Effia
  114. Effiduase/Asokore
  115. Effutu
  116. Ejisu
  117. Ejura Sekyedumase
  118. Ekumfi
  119. Ellembelle
  120. Essikado-Ketan
  121. Evalue Ajomoro Gwira
  122. Fanteakwa North
  123. Fanteakwa South
  124. Fomena
  125. Garu
  126. Gomoa Central
  127. Gomoa East
  128. Gomoa West
  129. Gusheigu
  130. Hemang Lower Denkyira
  131. Ho Central
  132. Ho West
  133. Hohoe
  134. Jaman North
  135. Jaman South
  136. Jirapa
  137. Jomoro
  138. Juaben
  139. Juabeso
  140. Kade
  141. Karaga
  142. Keta
  143. Ketu North
  144. Ketu South
  145. Kintampo North
  146. Kintampo South
  147. Klottey Korle
  148. Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem
  149. Kpandai
  150. Kpando
  151. Kpone Katamanso
  152. Krachi East
  153. Krachi Nchumuru
  154. Krachi West
  155. Krowor
  156. Kumawu
  157. Kumbungu
  158. Kwabre East
  159. Kwadaso
  160. Kwesimintsim
  161. Lambussie-Karni
  162. Lawra
  163. Ledzokuku
  164. Lower Manya Krobo
  165. Lower West Akim
  166. Madina
  167. Mampong
  168. Manhyia North
  169. Manhyia South
  170. Manso Adubia
  171. Manso Nkwanta
  172. Mfantseman
  173. Mion
  174. Mpohor
  175. Mpraeso
  176. Nabdam
  177. Nadowli Kaleo
  178. Nalerigu/Gambaga
  179. Nandom
  180. Nanton
  181. Navrongo Central
  182. New Edubiase
  183. New Juaben North
  184. New Juaben South
  185. Nhyiaeso
  186. Ningo/Prampram
  187. Nkawkaw
  188. Nkoranza North
  189. Nkoranza South
  190. Nkwanta North
  191. Nkwanta South
  192. North Dayi
  193. North Tongu
  194. Nsawam Adoagyiri
  195. Nsuta Kwamang
  196. Obuasi East
  197. Obuasi West
  198. Odododiodioo
  199. Odotobri
  200. Offinso North
  201. Offinso South
  202. Ofoase/Ayirebi
  203. Oforikrom
  204. Okaikwei Central
  205. Okaikwei North
  206. Okaikwei South
  207. Okere
  208. Old Tafo
  209. Prestea Huni Valley
  210. Pru East
  211. Pru West
  212. Pusiga
  213. Saboba
  214. Sagnarigu
  215. Salaga North
  216. Salaga South
  217. Savelugu
  218. Sawla/Kalba
  219. Sefwi Wiawso
  220. Sege
  221. Sekondi
  222. Sekyere Afram Plains
  223. Sene East
  224. Sene West
  225. Sewfi Akontombra
  226. Shai Osudoku
  227. Shama
  228. Sissala East
  229. Sissala West
  230. South Dayi
  231. South Tongu
  232. Suaman
  233. Suame
  234. Subin
  235. Suhum
  236. Sunyani East
  237. Sunyani West
  238. Tain
  239. Takoradi
  240. Talensi
  241. Tamale Central
  242. Tamale North
  243. Tamale South
  244. Tano North
  245. Tano South
  246. Tarkwa Nsuaem
  247. Tatale Sanguli
  248. Techiman North
  249. Techiman South
  250. Tema Central
  251. Tema East
  252. Tema West
  253. Tempane
  254. Tolon
  255. Trobu
  256. Twifo-Atti Morkwaa
  257. Upper Denkyira East
  258. Upper Denkyira West
  259. Upper Manya Krobo
  260. Upper West Akim
  261. Wa Central
  262. Wa East
  263. Wa West
  264. Walewale
  265. Wassa East
  266. Weija
  267. Wenchi
  268. Wulensi
  269. Yagaba/Kubori
  270. Yapei/Kusawgu
  271. Yendi
  272. Yilo Krobo
  273. Yunyoo
  274. Zabzugu
  275. Zebilla (Bawku West)