Parliament
  
 
 


  PARTY SEATS STATUS SEATS STATUS
Abetifi
 



 
Peter Wiafe Pepra NPP 20,766 NPP
Samuel Asamoah NDC 11,764
Abirem
 



 
Esther Obeng Dapaah NPP 17,347 NPP
Mavis Ama Frimpong NDC 14,515
Agyemang E Prempeh PPP 229
Ablekuma Central
 



 
Chaie Tetteh Theophilus NDC 46,666 NDC
Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Nartey NPP 45,265
Ishmael Kabore Ahmed PPP 1,009
Ahmed Rufai Abubakar PNC 698
Josephine Ataa Oppong CPP 229
Oumorou Sanda Mouhamed Bingle NDP 228
Godlove Charles Kwatelai Quatey Ind 110
Ibrahim Awudu DPP 46
Ablekuma North
 



 
Justice Joe Appiah NPP 53,115 NPP
Ras Mubarak NDC 34,534
Ishmael Paakwesi Longdon PPP 728
Odartey Mills CPP 298
Ali Awudu PNC 132
Nana Kwame Minimsaah Ind 127
Nana Antwi-boasiako NDP 50
Ablekuma South
 



 
Frederic Fritz Baffour NDC 33,540 NDC
Noel Joseph Narh NPP 23,506
Dede Esi Amanor-wilks CPP 1,131
Daniel Nii Amasah Kotey PPP 775
Godfred Agyemang Kennedy PNC 546
Sylvia Naa Akushia Codjoe NDP 158
Goodman Baah DPP 47
Ablekuma West
 



 
Ursula G. Owusu NPP 36,975 NPP
Victoria Hamah NDC 26,153
Perry Senyo Ahiadzro PPP 291
Daniel O. Noye PNC 55
Magnus Asiamah Bekoe NDP 40
Abuakwa North
 



 
Joseph Boakye Danquah Adu NPP 18,812 NPP
Victor Emmanuel Smith NDC 12,309
Abuakwa South
 



 
Samuel Atta Akyea NPP 29,330 NPP
Sanusi Mohammed NDC 6,909
Nana Addo Aikins Ind 684
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese
 



 
Anthony Christian Dadzie NDC 25,295 NDC
Job Acquah Markin NPP 17,045
Samuel Victor Odoom CPP 2,687
Francis Eduakoh PPP 208
Kwame Edu Ofori PNC 110
Achiase
 



 
Robert Kwasi Amoah NPP 14,395 NPP
Kwasi Akyem Apea-kubi NDC 8,503
Charles Kwabena Kurankye NDP 73
Ada
 



 
Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah NDC 19,749 NDC
Emmanuel Tetteh Kabu Ind 5,298
Betty Atsupe Gorleku-quarshie NPP 1,824
Leslie Tetteh Plahar CPP 136
William Narh Sappor PPP 76
Adaklu
 



 
Kwame Governs Agbodza NDC 11,825 NDC
Justice Jowawa Aklamanu NPP 898
Hiagbe Edem Dzanku NDP 719
Adansi Asokwa
 



 
Kobina Tahir Hammond NPP 15,796 NPP
Amankwah Evans NDC 14,157
Ernest Gyimah PPP 729
Francis Owusu-boamah CPP 255
Adenta
 



 
Emmanuel Nii Ashie Moore NDC 35,139 NDC
Asiam Awurabena Frances NPP 30,526
Mohammed Nnbaale Iddrisu Ind 463
Dennis Owusu-appiah Ofosuapea PPP 392
Mamshie Omar Bawa CPP 181
Eastwood Richard Koranteng NDP 100
Afadjato South
 



 
Joseph Zephanat Amenowode NDC 22,029 NDC
Emma Millicent Kartey Kofiedu NPP 3,784
Constant Yao Kumah Gidi CPP 310
Afigya Kwabre North
 



 
Nana Marfo Amaniampong NPP 17,597 NPP
Alex Yaw-poku NDC 6,207
Daniel Atta Asenso Peprah PPP 1,073
Duah Hubert CPP 205
Francis Boadu NDP 175
Joyce Oduro PNC 120
Afigya Kwabre South
 



 
William Owuraku Aidoo NPP 45,841 NPP
Oppong Kyekyeku Kaakyire NDC 9,911
John Yaw Asubonteng PPP 1,446
Kwame Amaning-kwarteng Amoako NDP 139
Afigya Sekyere East
 



 
David Hennric Yeboah NPP 35,826 NPP
Edward Kusi Ayarkwah NDC 12,285
Kingsley Kwabena Yinsob PPP 1,792
Dorothy Gifty Antwi CPP 187
Afram Plains North
 



 
Emmanuel Aboagye Didieye NDC 18,956 NDC
Jeffrey Konadu Addo NPP 6,762
Kwao Lawer Abraham PPP 755
Afram Plains South
 



 
Joseph Appiah Boateng NDC 14,946 NDC
Adongo Anthony NPP 7,348
Ahaligah Raphael Kofi Ind 1,814
Darfour Janet CPP 209
Agona East
 



 
Queenstar Pokua Sawyerr NDC 22,654 NDC
John Agyabeng NPP 18,002
Esther Aboagye PPP 232
Magnus Idan NDP 42
Musah Bashiru Ind 42
Agona West
 



 
Charles Obeng-inkoom NDC 30,166 NDC
Samuel Kweku Obodai NPP 25,397
Stephen Ato Wilson PPP 704
George Ampiah-biney CPP 342
Alfred Kwame Amponsah NDP N/A
Agotime Ziope
 



 
Juliana Azumah-mensah NDC 14,485 NDC
David Yaoga Sunu NDP 1,935
Dzorkpe David Dickson NPP 1,721
Sakpa Yao Kuma Donkor CPP 241
Ahafo Ano North
 



 
Adusei Kwasi NDC 18,841 NDC
Richard Akuoko Adiyiah NPP 18,418
Joseph Akpabli CPP 122
Kwadwo Owusu-ansah NDP 21
Ahafo Ano South West
 



 
Johnson Kwaku Adu NPP 14,344 NPP
James Adjei NDC 9,499
Paul Agyemang-bioh PPP 1,679
Opoku Agyemang Bismark NDP 135
Nyamesem Wilson PNC 89
Ahafo-Ano South East
 



 
Francis Manu-adabor NPP 13,145 NPP
Thomas Kwakwah NDC 10,860
Opoku Darkwa Edmond NDP 235
Ahanta West
 



 
George Kwame Aboagye NDC 21,143 NDC
Samuel Johnfiah NPP 20,099
David Oscar Yawson PPP 4,658
Anthony Ackah CPP 320
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam
 



 
Cassiel Ato Forson NDC 24,752 NDC
Festus Beedu-turkson NPP 21,462
Jerry Henry Quansah PPP 446
Samuel Aggrey Forson Ind 174
Leonard Yakubu Essel-dadzie CPP 163
Akan
 



 
Joseph Kwadwo Ofori Ind 9,139 Ind
John Kwadwo Gyapong NDC 8,396
Harry Afrim-darko NPP 6,293
Ahmed Muniru Ind 3,122
Emmanuel Kofi Edzeame Ind 1,223
Gyambiby-asong R Maxwell PNC 1,127
Rashid Alao CPP 207
Solomon Okorie Kwadjo Ind 155
Akatsi North
 



 
Peter Nortsu-kotoe NDC 10,879 NDC
Prince Sodoke Amuzu NPP 1,971
Vincent Kudzo Norgbedzi CPP 259
Akatsi South
 



 
Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho NDC 21,588 NDC
Evans Gadeto Djikunu Ind 9,945
Leo-nelson Adzidogah NPP 1,388
Ametame Japhet PPP 251
Akim Oda
 



 
William Agyapong Quaittoo NPP 18,982 NPP
Kwabena Nkansah Asare NDC 6,315
Augustus Ennin Attafuah Ind 1,993
Baa Abora Ind 1,626
Kofi Asamoah-siaw PPP 782
Aninakwah Joshua Kwabena NDP 278
Kofi Asare Brako Ind 278
Akim Swedru
 



 
Kennedy Osei Nyarko NPP 8,865 NPP
Robert Samuel Ansah NDC 3,533
Joseph Ampomah Bosompem Ind 3,217
Akwasi Amankwah Marfo PPP 231
Godwin Boadi NDP 48
Akrofuom
 



 
Kwabena Appiah-pinkrah NPP 10,249 NPP
Oppong Samuel NDC 7,484
Nathony Kwakye-ameyaw PPP 129
Thomas Oteng-agyei CPP 62
Akwapim North
 



 
William Ofori Boafo NPP 26,828 NPP
Mrs Margaret Ansah NDC 15,588
Kwaku Fredua-agyeman PPP 689
Edward Yehonu Akakpo Ind 523
Joseph Arkor Kwesi Sakyimante CPP 84
Alhaji Mohammed Muftao Seidu NDP 81
Beatrice Addo PNC 80
Akwapim South
 



 
Osei Bonsu Amoah NPP 12,720 NPP
William Ntow Boahene NDC 8,694
Isaac Opare Addo CPP 3,713
Micheal Asante PPP 450
Akwatia
 



 
Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed NDC 20,471 NDC
Kofi Asare NPP 19,914
Felix Seth Larbi PPP 201
Amasaman
 



 
Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea NDC 29,724 NDC
Clement Nii Lamptey Wilkinson NPP 21,761
William Kwasi Ahamazie Ind 2,684
Lewis Kwame Sasu Ind 482
Thelma Lamptey PPP 206
Akwasi Amoateng Asamoah NDP 57
Amos Abutu Atindabire CPP 54
Desmond Twumasi Ntow PNC 14
Amenfi Central
 



 
George Kofi Arthur NDC 21,149 NDC
Dr Eric Magnus Wilmot NPP 16,891
Benjamin Asmah PPP 555
Amenfi East
 



 
Akwasi Opong Fosu NDC 31,990 NDC
Joseph Boahen Aidoo NPP 21,633
Alfred Jeremiah Owusu PPP 106
Francis Obeng NDP 62
Godfrey Appiah Kubi PNC 43
Amenfi West
 



 
Thomas Charlie Brown NDC 26,435 NDC
Joe Ghartey NPP 16,829
Joseph Cornelius Essandoh PPP 320
Ebo Graham PNC 77
Anlo
 



 
Clement Kofi Humado NDC 32,654 NDC
Makafui Kofi Woanya NPP 3,599
Gabriel Adzika Tamakloe Ind 1,940
Francis Tamakloe PPP 1,543
Etsey Crown Kwashie NDP 93
Anyaa Sowutuom
 



 
Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey NPP 51,196 NPP
Sedina Christine Tamakloe Attionu NDC 29,536
Ruth Quaye PPP N/A
Ernest Appah Afram CPP N/A
Emmanuel Ashalley NDP N/A
Aowin
 



 
Mathias Kwame Ntow NDC 30,035 NDC
Samuel Adu Gyamfi NPP 21,030
Solomon Appiah Ind 756
Abudu Hawa PPP 700
John Brew NDP 269
Theophilus Nana Boahene Ind 207
Asante Akim Central
 



 
Kwadwo Baa Agyemang NPP 24,421 NPP
Daniel Osei NDC 8,862
Anyang-kusi Samuel Ind N/A
Mary Awusi Ind N/A
Asante Akim North
 



 
Kwadwo Baah Agyemang NPP 14,966 NPP
Daniel Osei NDC 9,709
Anyang-kusi Samuel Ind 8,648
Mary Awusu Ind 969
Asante Akim South
 



 
Kwaku Asante-boateng NPP 31,151 NPP
Forkuo De-graft NDC 19,190
Oduro Frimpong PPP 558
Lamptey Ebenezer Alex NDP 115
Kwasi Agyeman Oteng CPP 114
Asawase
 



 
Alhaji Muntaka Mohammed Mabarak NDC 43,917 NDC
Nana Okyere-tawia Antwi NPP 31,013
Abdul Majeed Alhassan Ind 946
Jerry Joseph Quayson PPP 458
Abdulai Umaru PNC 267
Elias Mohammed CPP 251
Yakubu Adams Zakaria NDP 182
Asene Akroso Monso
 



 
Yaw Owusu-boateng NPP 17,881 NPP
Richard Roland Acquaah NDC 11,765
Nyarko Ofori Daniel PPP 1,152
Sintim Kwadwo Tanoh NDP 264
Ashaiman
 



 
Alfred Kwame Agbesi NDC 47,154 NDC
Seji Saji Amedonu NPP 32,650
Afenyo Tony Ind 13,864
Clemence Ameevor PPP 402
Hamida Bidolti Damba CPP 184
Iddi Aminu PNC 171
Mark Ayaaba Faisal URP 83
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
 



 
Georgina Nkrumah Aboah NDC 23,705 NDC
Anthony Effah NPP 21,087
Bannasco Francis Ampong-ansah Ind 606
Comfort Wilson Aggrey PPP 338
James Kyei-baah NDP 95
Asokwa
 



 
Patricia Appiagyei NPP 64,904 NPP
Charles Kojo Obeng NDC 12,647
Isaac Halifax Bekoe CPP 156
Osei Bonsu William NDP 85
Emmanuel Chris Nyamekye PPP N/A
Assin Central
 



 
Ken Ohene Agyapong NPP 16,347 NPP
Alex Dewise Antwi-boasiako NDC 13,202
Rosina Akourkor Teye PPP 272
Patrick Adu Gyapong NDP N/A
Assin North
 



 
Ambre Samuel NDC 14,338 NDC
Ebenezer Appiah-kubi NPP 12,281
Akakpo John Gameley PPP 884
Sanni Mahama CPP 131
Daniel Gibson Gyetuan NDP 129
Assin South
 



 
Dominic K. Fobih NPP 19,834 NPP
Sabina Appiah-kubi NDC 17,903
Stephen Kofi Baidoo Jnr PPP 521
Kofi Afran Adjei NDP 109
Abbam Lartey Sankofie CPP 64
Arhin Paul Essumang PNC 44
Asunafo North
 



 
Robert Sarfo Mensah NPP 28,404 NPP
Mohammed Kwaku Doku NDC 26,820
Betrice Gladys Boffa CPP 780
Anna Yeboa Ind 616
Seth George Mensah PPP 250
Samuel Owusu Bekoe UFP 201
Asunafo South
 



 
Eric Opoku NDC 21,770 NDC
George Boakye NPP 18,995
Mohammed Boakye-boadu PPP 214
Acheampong K K Joseph NDP 64
Asuogyaman
 



 
Kofi Osei-ameyaw NPP 20,750 NPP
Joses Asare-akoto NDC 18,650
Mensah Albert Corbla CPP 624
Slanzy Atsu Wornah PNC 39
Dwamena Bekoe NDP N/A
Rev. Solomon Adu Obuobi PPP N/A
Asutifi North
 



 
Benhazin Joseph Dahah NPP 15,112 NPP
Eric Addae NDC 14,285
Asutifi South
 



 
Collins Dauda NDC 16,077 NDC
Yiadom Boakye-boateng NPP 12,820
Acheampong Osei Emmanuel NDP 100
Atebubu/Amanting
 



 
Sanja Nanja NDC 16,964 NDC
Cassius Osei-poku NPP 11,413
Konadu James Afolabi Ind 5,630
Diba Samuel PPP 218
Dan Abedu Amankwaah NDP 186
Atiwa East
 



 
Abena Osei Asare NPP 16,409 NPP
Asante Foster NDC 6,480
George Padmore Apraku NVP 237
Boateng Okyere PPP 195
Atiwa West
 



 
Kwasi Amoako-attah NPP 17,176 NPP
Emmanuel Atta Twum NDC 5,984
Atwima Kwanwoma
 



 
Dr. Kojo Appiah-kubi NPP 48,995 NPP
Tony Agyemang Nyame NDC 10,107
Benedict Awuah PPP 1,393
Agyeman-ababio Tyson NDP 872
Charles Erskine CPP 541
Obiba James Annan PNC 352
Atwima Mponua
 



 
Isaac Kwame Asiamah NPP 33,144 NPP
Dr Kwaku Agyemang-mensah NDC 23,640
Frank Tachie Mensah CPP 461
Atwima Nwabiagya North
 



 
Benito Owusu-bio NPP 27,456 NPP
Dickson Osei-asibey Ind 9,664
Anthony Bernard Ansah NDC 8,345
Kwadwo Amponsah PPP 384
Atwima Nwabiagya South
 



 
Anthony Osei Boakye NPP 41,459 NPP
Nuhu Alhassan Dicko NDC 11,436
Philip Koufie PPP 2,776
Benedicta Osei Boatemaa PNC 139
Awutu Senya East
 



 
Mavis Hawa Koomson NPP 31,054 NPP
Adams Nuhu Timbile NDC 26,884
Rasheed Adu-gyamfi PPP 1,024
Mumuni Iddisah PNC 124
Edward Kwasi Antwi NDP 64
Awutu Senya West
 



 
Hanna Serwaa Tetteh NDC 23,032 NDC
Oppey Abbey NPP 18,487
Moses Arhinful Acquah PPP N/A
Emmanuel Nenyi Abbiw Mensah CPP N/A
Emmanuel Okantah Ankrah URP N/A
Ayawaso Central
 



 
Henry Quartey NPP 33,074 NPP
William Affum Ani-agyei NDC 32,439
Rebecca Agbogah PPP 1,123
Bediako Benjamin PNC 119
Hildegard Ferguson-krakue CPP 104
Ayawaso East
 



 
Naser Mahama Toure NDC 26,647 NDC
Mohammed Baba Alhassan NPP 13,887
Adoley Addo CPP 47
Alhassan Abubakar Zeba PNC 43
Philip S Y Aheto Ind 40
Alhassan A Kamagtey PPP 34
Mohammed Aminu L Dauda NDP 22
Ayawaso North
 



 
Dr Mustapha Ahmed NDC 24,477 NDC
Alhaji Yusif Ahmed NPP 16,281
Mohammadu Abudulai-jallo PNC 319
Richard Hudson Kofi Ahamadzi CPP 172
Abdul Razak Yahaya NDP 169
Ayawaso West Wuogon
 



 
Emmanuel Kyeremateng Agyarko NPP 31,807 NPP
Kwame Awuah-darko NDC 30,116
William Dowokpor PPP 998
Antisem Donkor CPP 169
Foster Apetor NDP 74
Henry Haruna Asante PNC 68
Ayensuano
 



 
Ayeh-paye Samuel NPP 21,893 NPP
Michael S D Kodua NDC 16,878
Prince T K Menyeh PPP 329
Banda
 



 
Ahmed Ibrahim NDC 5,645 NDC
Joe Danquah NPP 4,950
Frank Yeboah NDP 104
Bantama
 



 
Henry Kwabena Kokofu NPP 49,054 NPP
Samuel Yaw Adusei NDC 8,667
Regina Serwaa Adjei PNC 382
Jerry Franklin Akonnor PPP 337
Nana Kwasi Abayie Ind 233
Benjamin Owusu-achaw UFP 144
Samuel Appiah NDP 101
Bawku Central
 



 
Mahama Ayariga NDC 24,071 NDC
Alhassan Haruna NPP 19,082
Awini Aguuda Joseph PNC 303
Ibrahim Zaliya CPP 269
Idrisu Mubarak PPP 151
Bekwai
 



 
Joseph Osei-owusu NPP 47,972 NPP
Noah Asante Manu NDC 7,339
Akwasi Gyamfi Ind 656
Boateng Erasmus PNC 264
Dacosta Kofi Yeboah NDP 92
Berekum East
 



 
Kwabena Twum-nuamah NPP 22,687 NPP
George Atta Boateng NDC 16,517
Salifu Ali Dayinday CPP 515
Nana Kyere Philip Johnson PPP 253
Simon Amoah NDP 102
Berekum West
 



 
Kwaku Agyenim-boateng NPP 10,406 NPP
Lord Stephen Oppong NDC 7,280
Justice Amankona Diawuo PPP 220
Hinne Owusu Frank URP 140
Kwasi Boafo NDP 106
Ataboadey Cyril CPP 45
Bia East
 



 
Richard Acheampong NDC 13,497 NDC
David Leo-nkoah NPP 4,935
Nkruma Joseph NDP 164
Emmanuel Kwadwo Owusu PPP 134
Felix Nanor Tetteh Ind N/A
Bia West
 



 
Michael Coffie Boampong NDC 30,632 NDC
John Koah NPP 14,257
Armah Philemon CPP 602
Kofi Gershon PPP 530
Biakoye
 



 
Emmanuel Kwasi Bandua NDC 19,714 NDC
Daniel Korsinah NPP 9,092
Dzato Moses CPP 297
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai
 



 
Kingsley Aboagye-gyedu NPP 32,016 NPP
Bright Asamoah Brefo NDC 29,940
Anthony K. Gyasi CPP 734
Eric Nkrumah PPP 731
Newlove Gyasi Ind 456
Prince Osei Tutu NDP 171
Evans Ennin Dickson PNC 168
Bimbilla
 



 
Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic NPP 30,521 NPP
Mohammed Ibn Abass NDC 17,034
Iddisah Zaharatu PPP 2,136
Mohammed Sadick Ind 1,982
Alhassan Somed Dasana CPP 186
Abdul Hafiz Imoro NDP 96
Rashid Abdul Rahman DPP 52
Binduri
 



 
Noah Ben Azure NDC 16,088 NDC
Stephen Yakubu NPP 7,543
William Abanga Ayinga PPP 478
Azure Cyprian Ayendago PNC 149
Bodi
 



 
Ahi Sampson NDC 18,586 NDC
Emmanuel Addai NPP 7,626
Yeboah Evans PPP 281
Mahama Baba Ishmael PNC 108
Bole Bamboi
 



 
Joseph Akati Saaka NDC 14,642 NDC
Alhaji Sulemana Adams Achanso NPP 8,292
Jaja Emmanuel Dapaa PPP 138
Ligbouli George Roy NDP 126
Bolgatanga Central
 



 
Akolbire Emmanuel Opam-brown NDC 28,144 NDC
Gheysika Adombire Agambila NPP 13,464
Robert Anamolga PPP 3,523
Saeed Jafar Mohammed NDP 216
Rockson Akugre PNC N/A
Bolgatanga East
 



 
Dominic Ayine NDC 8,841 NDC
Rockson Ayine Bukari NPP 3,523
David Apasera PNC 1,873
Baba Starling Ayinenongma PPP 156
Bongo
 



 
Albert Abongo NDC 18,609 NDC
Diana Aburiya Asuure NPP 11,118
Jacob Kofi Nsoh PNC 4,588
Ayorigo Clement Ind 211
Ayamga Akugre CPP 210
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom
 



 
Bright Edward Kodzo Demordzi NDC 23,014 NDC
Adjetey Larbie NPP 22,826
Evans Nii Djabum Mensah DPP 1,959
Frank Agyekum PPP 984
Alihu Nunoo NDP 192
Bosome-Freho
 



 
Kwadjo Kyei Frimpong NPP 14,293 NPP
Kwame Adarkwa NDC 5,467
Nana Yaw Ofori-kuragu Ind 4,690
Owusu Augustine CPP 143
Benjamin Asare NDP 128
Bosomtwe
 



 
Hon. Simon Osei-mensah NPP 34,790 NPP
Dr. Joe Oteng-adjei NDC 17,235
Kwame Ofosu Chei PPP 186
Yaw Wiredu PNC 58
Buem
 



 
Henry Ford Kamel NDC 19,031 NDC
Asuka-boakye Francis NPP 5,404
Nelson Asafo CPP 860
Darko-boateng Adams PNC 502
Builsa North
 



 
Jamaes Agalga NDC 10,792 NDC
Agnes A. Chigabatia NPP 5,690
Agilinko Francis PNC 4,925
Builsa South
 



 
Alhassan Azong PNC 6,048 PNC
Abolimbisa Roger Akantagriwen NDC 4,660
Paulina Atiik Morfon-bruce NPP 2,114
Kunde Daniel Collins CPP 56
Bunkpurugu
 



 
Solomon Namliit Boar NPP 10,829 NPP
Duut Bonchel Abdulai NDC 10,149
Labik Joseph Yaani Ind 6,645
Duut Banam Tatuka IPP 251
Cape Coast North
 



 
Ebo Barton-oduro NDC 21,189 NDC
Dr Mrs Henrietta Abane NPP 19,558
Sarah Mary Bucknor Mrs PPP 376
Cape Coast South
 



 
Ricketts-hagan Kweku NDC 22,150 NDC
Alfred George Thompson NPP 19,206
Bright Edem Droefenu PPP 782
Ato Aidoo Nyanor Ind N/A
Central Tongu
 



 
Joe Kwashie Gidisu NDC 26,127 NDC
Thomas Moore Zonyirah NPP 3,769
Evans Akpeke CPP 466
Kabu Mensah John PPP 346
Chereponi
 



 
Azumah Namoro Sanda NPP 11,680 NPP
Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite NDC 10,565
Rebecca Namana Jabari CPP 285
Mohammed Hamza PPP 101
Alhassan Aliwu NDP 52
Chiana/Paga
 



 
Pele Abugu NDC 21,562 NDC
Alowe Leo Kabah NPP 7,246
Niagia Francis Santuah PNC 4,705
Aloan Adoa Muniru PPP 323
Ayerevere J. Desmond CPP 121
Daboya Mankarigu
 



 
Baani Abudu Nelson NDC 8,275 NDC
Tika Samuel Yeyu NPP 6,672
Alidu Mahama CPP 199
Hamza A Mugis PNC 64
Alhassan Sammed Sualisu NDP 29
Mohammed Sulemana PPP N/A
Dade Kotopon
 



 
Nii Amasah Namoale NDC 50,016 NDC
Oscar Nii Odoi Glover NPP 34,533
Simon Sowah PPP 1,868
Torto O Nabi Adjah CPP 1,339
Eric Kodi Ind 134
Daffiama / Bussie / Issa
 



 
Mathias Asoma Puozaa NDC 7,293 NDC
Robert Ekow Dassh NPP 4,931
Imoru Charles Domatiereh PPP 690
Braimah Mathew PNC 146
Tubo Vitalis Tiribonta NDP 101
Damongo
 



 
Adam Mutawakilu NDC 9,518 NDC
Albert Kassim Diwura NPP 7,041
Abdul-aziz Shiraz NDP 80
Limanne Seidu Ibrahim PNC 61
Forgor Abubakari CPP 60
Dome/Kwabenya
 



 
Sarah Adwoa Safo NPP 63,373 NPP
Sophia Karen Ackuaku NDC 35,366
Ernest Kwesi Anyormisi PPP 312
Abubakar Kwashie Gege Ebla PNC 188
Franklin Frimpong-manso Ind 107
Sam Mireku NDP 56
Domeabra/Obom
 



 
Daoud Anum Yemo NDC 10,404 NDC
Isaac Awuku Yibor Ind 5,875
Sylvanus Tettey Martey NPP 2,666
Paul Cofie Ind 1,129
Mushea Nii Akwanor NDP 763
Kwasi Amoo PPP 151
Dorma Central
 



 
Kwaku Agyeman-manu NPP 22,631 NPP
Kwame Agyenim-boateng NDC 22,631
Amponsah Kumi PPP 276
Yeboah Alexander CPP 239
Appiah-adjei Boateng NDP 61
Dorma West
 



 
Vincent Oppong Asamoah NDC 8,685 NDC
Ali Maiga Halidu NPP 6,792
Gyabaa Anthony NDP 81
Sarpong Isaac CPP 51
Dormaa East
 



 
William Kwasi Sabi NPP 13,712 NPP
Ali Adjei Ibrahim NDC 9,907
Felix Kumi Kwaku Ind 302
Asante Oppong Alexander PPP 131
Adoma Hayford CPP 68
Effia
 



 
Joseph Cudjoe NPP 19,863 NPP
Mohammed Barkwa Ali NDC 14,269
Alexander Prince Egyir-yawson CPP N/A
Theresa Baffowa Lartey PPP N/A
Effiduase/Asokore
 



 
Frank Boakye Agyen NPP 22,900 NPP
John Kwame Awuku Dzuazah NDC 6,503
Millicent Osei CPP 231
Lovia Berkoh PNC 224
Joseph Afriyie NDP 210
Effutu
 



 
Alexander Afenyo-markin NPP 19,334 NPP
Hammah Mike Allen NDC 15,977
Nana Ofori Owusu PPP 621
Abdulrahim Mohammed Sanni PNC 43
Kofi Bondzie Baidoo CPP 39
Kojo Bassan NDP N/A
Ejisu
 



 
Kwabena Owusaduomi NPP 51,976 NPP
Augustus Andrews NDC 11,788
Isaac Prah PPP 632
Richard Nana Asare UFP 155
Rita Nti-adjei CPP N/A
Lucy Kazapoe PNC N/A
Kwaku Adusei DPP N/A
Lasisi Fatao NDP N/A
Ejura Sekyedumase
 



 
Mohammed Salisu Bamba NPP 21,461 NPP
Mohammed Issifu Pangabu NDC 21,166
Mathias N G Naala CPP 137
K K Nti Oliver PPP 122
Yussi Abdul-aziz NDP 122
Patrick Kwaku Konadu PNC 100
Ekumfi
 



 
Abeiku Crentsil NDC 16,615 NDC
Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe NPP 9,395
Francis Paine Atta PPP 353
Ahmad Kaleem Anderson NDP 120
Ellembelle
 



 
Emmanuel Armah-kofi Buah NDC 26,344 NDC
Kwasi Bonzoh NPP 18,067
Kenneth Atobrah PPP 309
Nana Bulumiatwum Kwasi CPP 278
Joseph Justice Kwaw NDP 176
Ebenezer Someah-addae Ind 30
Essikado-Ketan
 



 
Joe Ghartey NPP 24,442 NPP
Thomas C Brown NDC 16,767
Joseph Cornelius Essandoh PPP 762
Ebo Graham PNC 64
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira
 



 
Kweku Tanikyi Kessie NDC 15,369 NDC
Cathrine Abelema Afeku NPP 13,157
Ackah Quarm CPP 381
John Kofi Cobbinah PNC 107
Fanteakwa North
 



 
Kwabena Amankwah Asiamah NPP 11,798 NPP
Abass Fuseini Sbaabe NDC 10,825
Nkansah Amos PPP 611
Odame Kwame Darkwa NDP 230
Fanteakwa South
 



 
Kofi Okyere-agyekum NPP 11,683 NPP
Dr. Kofi Agyarko-danquah NDC 6,560
Godfried Mark Dankwah Nyarko PPP 1,907
Cham Gabriel NDP 18
Fomena
 



 
Atta Boafo Daniel Kingsley NPP 13,812 NPP
Jerry John Appiah NDC 6,382
Mercy Baffour-dwumah CPP 190
Garu
 



 
Dominic Azimbe Azumah NDC 10,260 NDC
Smari Alhassan NPP 9,703
Domonic Ligadya Dinko CPP 154
Seidu James Achel NDP 131
Gomoa Central
 



 
Rachel Florence Appoh NDC 15,719 NDC
Dr Edward Nana Ketu Cudjoe NPP 11,385
Grace Ignophia Appiah PPP 314
Isaac Turkson NDP 108
Gomoa East
 



 
Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah NDC 18,538 NDC
Richmond Sam Quarm NPP 15,419
Mohammed Issaka PPP 635
John Amoasi NDP 557
Godfred Kumedzro Cudjo CPP 505
Gomoa West
 



 
Francis Kojo Arthur NDC 27,624 NDC
Edwin Abakah Williams NPP 19,310
Lean Addison Simpson PPP 1,808
Gusheigu
 



 
Kwesi Thomas Nassan NDC 18,776 NDC
Rita Tani Iddi NPP 18,439
Manyiman Iddrisu UFP 259
Mahama Baba PPP 122
Hemang Lower Denkyira
 



 
Foster Joseph Andoh NDC 13,178 NDC
Lawrence Agyinsam NPP 13,147
Ho Central
 



 
Benjamin Komla Kpodo NDC 60,129 NDC
Dr. Archibald Yao Letsa NPP 6,758
Beauty Kwampah CPP 452
Hugh Adzomani PPP 312
Godisgood Amegashie Ind 280
Ho West
 



 
Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzra NDC 32,623 NDC
Ernest Yao Gaewu NPP 3,014
Samuel Mawuli Apasu NDP 789
Asigbey Eugene Herbert CPP 187
Hohoe
 



 
Dr Mrs Bernice Adiku Heloo NDC 40,486 NDC
Obro-adibo Janet Emefa NPP 6,358
Agbenorwosi Rich-doh PPP 2,462
Cecil-rhodes Dogbe PNC 193
Kutuadu Beauty CPP 129
Jaman North
 



 
Siaka Stevens NPP 14,920 NPP
Asum-ahensah Alex NDC 14,718
Jaman South
 



 
Yaw Afful NPP 22,835 NPP
Kojo Boakye Djan NDC 16,123
Kyere Diabour Amankona PPP 403
Ofori Emmanuel Aikins PNC 82
Agyenim Boateng John NDP 57
Jirapa
 



 
Paul Derigubaa Ind 12,902 Ind
Francis Bawaana Dakura NDC 11,172
Edward Abu-baka Dombo NPP 2,165
Fati A Sadu PNC 139
Angsiema Joycelyn DPP 104
Callistus Doodaa Tang NDP 92
Muonaah Elizabeth CPP 87
Jomoro
 



 
Francis Kabenlah Anaman NDC 21,651 NDC
Samia Yaba Christina Nkrumah CPP 18,110
Joseph Ewoniah NPP 9,630
Margaret Blay Kenyah PPP 1,894
Juaben
 



 
Ama Pomaa Andoh NPP 22,323 NPP
Vida Addai NDC 7,064
Appiah Osei Kwabena NDP 133
Mohammed Ayuba PNC 86
Juabeso
 



 
Kwabena Mintah Akandoh NDC 19,432 NDC
William Coffie Ind 10,783
Martha Kwayie Manu NPP 8,293
Abdul-karim Ibraimah Ibrahim PNC 255
Khadijah Ama Nkrumah CPP 208
Kade
 



 
Ofosu Asamoah NPP 27,506 NPP
George Agyemang Duah NDC 17,168
Eric Ntiri Mensah Ind 5,552
Turkson Ebenezer PPP 296
Karaga
 



 
Alhassan Sualihu Dandaawa NDC 15,648 NDC
Baba Wahab NPP 13,107
Abdulai Mahamadu Sandow Ind 1,514
Fusheini Ziblim Yakubu (agyekum) PPP 177
Adam Yussif PNC 119
Keta
 



 
Richard Quashigah NDC 33,570 NDC
Vordzorgbe Alex Mawunyo Kwasi NPP 1,272
Wisdom Kwame Adonu PPP 942
Joseph Lugu NVP 368
Edem Mensah NDP 166
Ketu North
 



 
James Klutse Avedzi NDC 33,825 NDC
Pius Enam Nadzide NPP 8,153
Amanyo Joseph Kwashie CPP 1,040
Stephen Koame Soglo NDP 211
Agbogli Nicholas PNC 142
Atitsogbui Gregory Kwaku PPP N/A
Ketu South
 



 
Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin NDC 77,837 NDC
Godwin Yayra Nkuawu NPP 4,122
Edmund Delali Amegatse Ind 3,956
Albert Kwasi Zigah Ind 660
Azumah Courage Kwame Mensah YPP 373
Mcmayee Davison PPP 299
Avulekpor Samuel NDP 145
Pascal Kwabla Kumaza CPP 142
Kintampo North
 



 
Stephen Kunsu NDC 22,761 NDC
Razak Awudulai NPP 17,504
James Kwabena Bomfeh (jnr) CPP 1,324
Jonas Osei Bonsu PPP 361
Ayimadu Kwadwo Matthew NDP 69
Kintampo South
 



 
Yaw Effah-baafi NDC 15,552 NDC
Yaw Adjei-duffour NPP 11,467
Ankoma Sakyie Noble Seth PPP 941
Atomeh Koranteng Joseph PNC 73
Klottey Korle
 



 
Ashietey Nii Armah NDC 36,122 NDC
Samuel J. Adjei Tawiah NPP 34,847
Leeford Kpakpo Quarshie Ind 1,354
Chris Bonaparte PPP 1,151
Kabu Okai-davies CPP 408
Godwin Opare-addo Ind 327
Charles Nii Otu Okunor NDP 198
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem
 



 
Stephen Nana Ato Arthur NPP 22,151 NPP
Dr Ato Quarshie IPC 15,551
Dr. Joseph Samuel Annan NDC 13,952
Doreen Thomas Manieson PPP 6,233
Okatakyi Nana Kweku Ackon DPP 142
Kpandai
 



 
Matthew Nyindam NPP 16,221 NPP
Lipkalimor Kwajo Tawiah NDC 13,794
Alfred Donkor Odzidzator Ind 7,795
Bumarck Braimah Friko CPP 156
Mboko Nkrajimamo Yaw PPP 154
Aniwaba Kwaku Bediako Jeremiah NDP 68
Kpando
 



 
Dellah Sowah NDC 19,243 NDC
Richard Akplotsyi Ind 2,474
Theresa Akosua Sewa Tettey NPP 2,307
Nelson Selorm Agbo NDP 190
Emmanuel Mawusi Dzakpa CPP 110
Kpone Katamanso
 



 
Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo NDC 33,598 NDC
Solomon Tettey Appiah NPP 23,984
Klem Kwesi Stanley PPP 1,107
Krachi East
 



 
Wisdom Gidisu NDC 13,493 NDC
Patrick Charty Jilimah NPP 10,405
Boateng Kofi Emmanuel PPP 795
Yao Gago Ind 579
Emmanuel Kwasi Annor Ind 156
Lawson Apreko NDP 73
Krachi Nchumuru
 



 
John Majisi NDC 14,049 NDC
Kofi Tarkom Taylor NPP 8,769
Ogyemekye John Kwasi CPP 168
Adomako Quainoo Samuel NDP 101
Krachi West
 



 
Helen Adjoa Ntoso NDC 14,049 NDC
Osei-nti Douglas NPP 8,769
James Adamu Mapram PPP 175
Owusu Kwasi Micheal GFP N/A
Mprah George Cooper CPP N/A
Krowor
 



 
Dr Nii Oakley Quaye-kumah NDC 32,520 NDC
Joseph Ayikoi Otoo NPP 29,700
Theophilus Boye Mensah Ind 2,259
Hugo Kofi Huppenbauer PPP 868
Kate Quaye CPP 308
Yaa Asomdwee Moen NDP 75
Kumawu
 



 
Philip Basoah NPP 18,858 NPP
Asiamah Samuel NDC 4,142
Dominic Oteng Ind 3,991
Collins Kumi Boateng PPP 301
Asante Isaac PNC 53
Yaw Opoku Mensah NDP N/A
John Agyeman Badu PPP N/A
Kumbungu
 



 
Alhaji Muhammed Mumuni NDC 18,285 NDC
Abdulai Mohammed Saani NPP 8,523
Amadu Moses Yahaya CPP 4,134
Alhassan Abukari PPP 1,146
Imoro Issahaku NDP 236
Kwabre East
 



 
Kofi Frempong NPP 62,048 NPP
Fatao Iliyasu NDC 17,521
Edward J B Dankwah Ind 1,524
Awuah Zacharias PPP 1,284
Kwadaso
 



 
Owusu Afriyie Akoto NPP 56,233 NPP
Justice Haroun Ahmed Alfa NDC 9,745
Joyce Osei PPP 572
Daniel Essien CPP 387
Theophilus Moses Yankey NDP 259
Adongo Kwasi David PNC 41
Josephine Hilda Addoh Ind N/A
Kwesimintsim
 



 
Joe Baidoe-ansah NPP 15,179 NPP
Francis Kassim Natoa Tunyeripif Apuri NDC 9,901
Nana Abakah Ind 6,378
Maxwell Okyere Ahenkorah PPP 1,138
Lambussie-Karni
 



 
Dery K Edward NDC 8,444 NDC
Issakah Sagito Ind 4,164
John Duoghr Baloroo NPP 2,569
Beinpuo Ernest Sanyare PPP 423
Alhassan Zakaria PNC 194
David Mwinfor Deribaa CPP 180
Amoah Basing NDP 51
Lawra
 



 
Samson Abu NDC 12,735 NDC
Anthony N Yoh P Karbo NPP 6,588
Joseph K.b. Dabuo PPP 408
Dominic Kambozie CPP 111
Mark Wononuo NDP 61
Ledzokuku
 



 
Benita Sena Okity-duah NDC 52,554 NDC
Dr. Gladys Nortey Ashitey NPP 42,038
Robert Adjetey Sowah PPP 188
Yakubu Faharudeen PNC 168
Emmanuel Nii Ashia Anyankor CPP N/A
Michael Adjei NDP N/A
Lower Manya Krobo
 



 
Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi NDC 24,367 NDC
Dedo Agyarko Kusi NPP 16,181
Hon. Michael Teye Nyaunu Ind 3,658
Joshua Tetteh Narh PPP 1,488
Atter Joseph Korley GCPP 131
Foster Emmanuel Okley CPP 92
Peter Teye Batsa PNC 40
Lower West Akim
 



 
Gifty Klenam NPP 26,663 NPP
Martin Bruce Opare NDC 18,225
Andrews Ofori Darko PPP 758
Muhammed Osman CPP 271
Yahuza Mohammed Awale PNC 117
Nyadua Kofi Evans DPP 98
Madina
 



 
Alhaji Amadu Bukari Sorogho NDC 41,441 NDC
James Amoah NPP 34,845
Nasiba Taahiru Swallah Ind 1,237
Agyekum Michael PPP 1,136
Anabila Evelyn Lamisi CPP 766
Hatt Nureine Alhassan NDP 107
Eric Tweneboah Kodua DPP 62
John Okpoti Mensah Ind N/A
Nii Mensah Okpoti Kodua Ind N/A
Mampong
 



 
Francis Addai-nimoh NPP 34,189 NPP
Daniel Apau Ohyeamang NDC 11,754
Rebecca Otum PPP 1,170
Manhyia North
 



 
Collins Owusu Amankwah NPP 36,775 NPP
Samuel Bofa Donkor NDC 13,439
Justice Equaye Ofori NDP 2,342
Richard Acquah PPP 306
Manhyia South
 



 
Dr. Mathew Opoku Prempeh NPP 35,152 NPP
Mohammed Kamaldeen Yakubu NDC 6,890
Daniel Oppong UFP 515
Yaw Nkunim CPP 189
Gabriel Kofi Owiredu NDP 97
Manso Adubia
 



 
Yaw Frimpong Addo NPP 26,368 NPP
Benjamin Marfo NDC 8,326
Obeng Appiah Collins NDP 478
Manso Nkwanta
 



 
Grace Addo NPP 29,500 NPP
Alex Kwame Bonsu NDC 7,003
Amakye Seth UFP 1,274
Fosuah Rita GCPP 522
Mfantseman
 



 
Aquinas Quansah NDC 31,837 NDC
Stephen Asamoah Boateng NPP 29,476
Ernest Kwaminaabaka Baiden PPP 846
Bonaventure William Appiah CPP 150
Eugene Akoto Amanfu UFP 103
Veronica Esi Adu-boateng NDP 69
Mion
 



 
Ahmed Alhassan Yakubu NDC 9,931 NDC
Alhassan Shaibu NPP 9,380
Alhaji Alabira Ibrahim PPP 4,062
Makamba Daniel Tamanja CPP 913
Jabab Daniel Ulenbi Ind 717
Iddrisu Rashad Kpabiya NDP 112
Mpohor
 



 
Alex Kofi Agyekum NPP 7,114 NPP
Anthony Bassaw NDC 6,333
Mary Ankomah PPP 4,151
Mpraeso
 



 
Seth Kwame Acheampong NPP 22,417 NPP
Joseph Omari NDC 8,792
Boateng Kenneth Ampadu PPP 699
Semefah Mawutor CPP 667
Kwaku Asante PNC 166
Nabdam
 



 
Boniface Gambila Adagbila NPP 7,097 NPP
Moses Aduku Asaga NDC 6,545
Ditamina G Emmanuel PPP 175
Kurug David PNC 98
Tampugre William CPP 92
Nadowli Kaleo
 



 
Alban Sumana Kinsford Bagbin NDC 16,063 NDC
Dr Robinson Dakubu Boye Bandie NPP 12,073
Naa Anganngmini Bafara PPP 253
Kpan Jude Thaddeus PNC 169
Adama Amora Nuhu NDP 90
Nalerigu/Gambaga
 



 
Dr.tia Alfred Sugri NDC 20,308 NDC
Peter Wuni NPP 19,888
Hamidu Napoleon Dawuni PPP 397
Abdulai Issifu Joseph CPP 156
Nandom
 



 
Dr. Benjamin Kunbuor NDC 13,172 NDC
Ambrose Dery NPP 7,333
Elvis Taabavi NDP 134
Nanton
 



 
Ibraham Muritala Muhammed NDC 10,369 NDC
Alhaji Abdel-kareem Iddrisu NPP 8,667
Iddi Alhassan Shitobu PPP 654
Navrongo Central
 



 
Mark Owen Woyongo NDC 17,907 NDC
Joseph Kofi Adda NPP 15,443
Avanakwa Awupuri Crispin PPP 336
New Edubiase
 



 
Ernest Kofi Yakah NDC 16,777 NDC
Charles Mouds Cann NPP 13,078
Charles Coker Anaman PPP 2,533
New Juaben North
 



 
Kwasi Boateng Adjei NPP 19,970 NPP
Isaac Livingstone Asamoah NDC 8,911
Adutwum-addo Augustine Sextus Ind 517
Gabriel Norgah Ind 177
Amakye Kwame Elvis PPP 150
Frank Oduro CPP 103
Isaac Otchere Ampofo NDP 23
New Juaben South
 



 
Dr. Mark Assibey-yeboah NPP 38,030 NPP
Dr. Kwaku Owusu-acheampong NDC 24,925
Dr. Enock Ansah PPP 1,347
Collins Agyei Oteng CPP 118
Nana Obadie Opambour Boateng Bonsu PNC 106
Hefasoulnia Akyea Mensah Brown Ind N/A
Nhyiaeso
 



 
Richard W Anane (dr) NPP 45,389 NPP
Nana Afua Anima NDC 12,304
Emmanuel Dapaah CPP 807
Yaw Sekyere PPP 666
Peter Boakye-yiadom NDP 392
Ningo/Prampram
 



 
Enoch Teye Mensah NDC 21,178 NDC
Sylvester Tetteh NPP 17,122
Casmire Ni Okine Mensh PPP 447
Frederick Marmah Martey CPP 429
Michael Kwetey NDP N/A
Nkawkaw
 



 
Eric Kwakye Darfour NPP 35,759 NPP
Alex Somuah Obeng NDC 15,503
Addo Olivia PPP 622
Nkoranza North
 



 
Derick Oduro (maj Rtd.) NPP 10,254 NPP
Kwadwo Agjei-dwumor NDC 9,534
Esther Gertrude Worae NDP 253
Kwaah Abdul Rahaman PPP 235
Baffoe Daniel CPP 230
Nkoranza South
 



 
Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum NDC 24,536 NDC
Kwame Ampofo Twumasi NPP 19,534
Asirifi Kodom Isaac NDP 203
Nkwanta North
 



 
John Oti Kwabena Bless NDC 33,570 NDC
Nayan Kwaku Joseph NPP 1,272
Stephen Nimo PPP 942
Naja Ngbambe Raphael CPP N/A
Nkwanta South
 



 
Gershon Kofi Bediako Gbediame NDC 13,870 NDC
Edusei Cephas Kujo NPP 8,465
Anebo Philip Kwaku CPP 1,481
Issebudu Issah Ibrahim PPP 597
Kwabena Opoku Asemsro NDP N/A
Anwar Manuel Mamuni Ind N/A
Njonam Wisdom Wagya Ind N/A
North Dayi
 



 
George Loh NDC 13,724 NDC
Ken Anku NPP 2,991
Lorenz Jemima Exornam CPP 1,430
North Tongu
 



 
Samuel Okudzeto NDC 33,422 NDC
Nicholas M K Ahiadorme NPP 2,522
David K Amansunu URP 350
Gordon Bedzra-gamey NDP 276
Agbodza Peter Nash PNC 245
Medegli Emmanuel Tse CPP 134
Nsawam Adoagyiri
 



 
Frank Annoh-dompreh NPP 24,074 NPP
Ben Ohene-ayeh NDC 21,663
Nick Emmanuel Afari-arthur PPP 1,632
Barhama Imurana Ahmed PNC 173
Essuman Nana Akom Kofi Collins CPP 107
Nsuta Kwamang
 



 
Kwame Asafu-adjei NPP 19,270 NPP
Ebenezer A. Frimpong NDC 10,913
Kwabena Sarpong-kumankamah PNC 104
Oti Boateng Stephen DPP 74
Obuasi East
 



 
Edward Ennin NPP 24,212 NPP
Alhaji Abdul-lateef Majdoud NDC 15,381
Frank Aboagye Danyansah PPP 899
Edward Ahey NDP 287
Hanim Ishaq PNC 206
Obuasi West
 



 
Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng NPP 31,111 NPP
John Alexander Ackon NDC 16,253
Abubakar Sadick Iddris PPP 428
Isaac Fordjour Ind 112
Mohammed Issifu PNC 110
Odododiodioo
 



 
Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye NDC 45,957 NDC
Victor Nii Okaikoi NPP 26,269
Emmanuel Nii Ako Oddoye PPP 745
Odotobri
 



 
Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi NPP 27,526 NPP
Hon Robert Bennett Forkuoh NDC 6,226
Kojo Ego Ayeboafo Ind 1,459
Offinso North
 



 
Hon Ntim Augustine Collins NPP 17,024 NPP
Samuel Kojo Appiah-kusi NDC 16,417
Annan Isaac PPP 150
Antwi Samuel IPP 135
Abdul Dini PNC 80
Offinso South
 



 
Ben Abdallah Banda NPP 33,666 NPP
Nana Akua Afriyie NDC 16,533
Bismark Tetteh PPP 448
Emmanuel Kwasi Addai NDP 141
Oppong Addai Joseph CPP 84
Ofoase/Ayirebi
 



 
David Oppon-kusi NPP 19,025 NPP
Tom Budu Kenneth NDC 13,659
Appiah Jerry Asiedu Ind 1,421
Dennis Terchi-duku PPP 868
Raynolds Y Amoako CPP 289
Oforikrom
 



 
Elizabeth Agyeman NPP 68,812 NPP
Amidu Gariba NDC 29,393
Raphael Brobbey PPP 1,246
Faustina Adjei NDP 419
Salifu Zakari CPP 311
Nana Osei Tutu Prempeh Ind 152
Okaikwei Central
 



 
Patrick Yaw Boamah NPP 27,667 NPP
John Kwesi Mensah NDC 20,403
Mike Eghan Jnr PPP 914
Abubakar Sadick Wiyor PNC 126
Grace Adu Yeboah NDP 63
Adu-sarkwa Samuel DPP 41
Okaikwei North
 



 
Elizabeth K. Tawiah Sackey NPP 27,176 NPP
Abdul Nasiru Abass NDC 25,255
Nuhu Umar PPP 1,043
Aisha Sulley Futa CPP 740
Andrew Nii Okaikoi Ind 231
Richard Kwashie Kudjordjie NDP 176
Ibrahaim Balu Karim PNC 84
Kennedy Antwi IPP 53
Okaikwei South
 



 
Ahmed Arthur NPP 38,399 NPP
Alexander Ackuaku NDC 28,568
John A Kwateng PPP 1,005
Vivian Ntriwaa Addae Ind 881
Harriet Anita Abaidoo CPP 765
Samuel Ashiley NDP 90
Jerry Owusu Appauh IPP 35
Okere
 



 
Daniel Botwe NPP 15,165 NPP
Addo George Opare NDC 9,680
Asante Solomon Roger PPP 219
Kwabena Owusu-darko CPP 133
Vitaarshie Yaw Isaac Ind 11
Bernice Amoah Odoi NDP N/A
Old Tafo
 



 
Dr.anthony Akoto Osei NPP 43,561 NPP
Memuna Kabore Abu-bakr NDC 13,454
Issah Abdul Salam CPP 314
Faruk Muhammed Tankoh PNC 149
Prestea Huni Valley
 



 
Francis Adu-blay Koffie NDC 39,808 NDC
Anastasia Wiredu Mensah NPP 31,209
Eric Mensah PPP 1,035
Theophilus Badu Samora Barimah CPP 297
Robert Odoom NDP 92
Pru East
 



 
Kwabena Donkor NDC 15,906 NDC
King-david Kwao Amoah Ind 6,130
Abraham Nyidavu NPP 3,430
Kingsley Abonkrah Ind 148
Nyafule Owusu Emmanuel PPP 125
Adzormahe Agbenya Ebenezer CPP 124
Pru West
 



 
Alhaji Masawud Mohammed NDC 9,465 NDC
Stephen Pambiin Jalulah NPP 8,278
Abdullahi Yakubu Ind 1,082
Adu Sampson Ind 653
Pusiga
 



 
Laadi Ayii Ayamba NDC 15,174 NDC
Mohammed Imoro Asoko NPP 7,749
William Abako Abosa PPP 905
Saboba
 



 
Bukari Nikpe Joseph NDC 13,409 NDC
Charles Binipom Bintin NPP 12,733
Gabulja John Kinyorbaan PPP 105
Sagnarigu
 



 
Alhassan Bashir Fuseini NDC 29,508 NDC
Yakubu Abdul-kareem NPP 6,935
Alhassan A Suhuyini CPP 402
Abdul Jamaldeen Ahmed PPP 371
Abdul Kahar Adam NDP 235
Salaga North
 



 
Alhassan Mumuni NDC 6,772 NDC
Adam Mohammed Kamarundeen NPP 3,462
Abdul-fataw Abdul-wahab Ind 621
Salaga South
 



 
Ibrahim Bey Abubakari NDC 17,393 NDC
Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface NPP 15,138
Laminu Zakari NDP 80
Muntari Abdul Jalilu PNC 65
Janda Yahuzu Mahama PPP N/A
Savelugu
 



 
Mary Salifu Boforo NDC 18,946 NDC
Muhammed Abdul-samed Gunu NPP 15,083
Muniru Hardi PPP 1,235
Musah Osman CPP 175
Mahama Iddrisu PNC 121
Sawla/Kalba
 



 
Donald Dari Soditey NDC 13,451 NDC
Joseph Nongiri Naah Vugu NPP 9,853
Joseph Trumah Bayel NDP 635
Seidu Kipo Benjamin PPP 390
Yaapuo Edward Kwabena PNC 308
Sefwi Wiawso
 



 
Evans Paul Aidoo NDC 31,993 NDC
Dr Kwaku Afriyie NPP 26,926
Kwabena Musah PPP 350
Amoh Newton Adu PNC 136
Matthew Benyin NDP 77
Sege
 



 
Otuteye Christian Corleytey NDC 13,792 NDC
Divine Otoo Agorhom NPP 10,673
John Tetteh Kitcher PPP 179
Johannes Nmonlotey Kirkfield CPP 59
Tettey Frank Korblah NDP 34
Sekondi
 



 
Papa Owusu Ankomah NPP 14,735 NPP
Anthony Richard Cudjoe NDC 13,641
Ahoah Henry Solor CPP 400
Sekyere Afram Plains
 



 
Alex Adomako-mensah NDC 5,701 NDC
Bright Owusu-kwarteng NPP 1,882
Samuel Kwame Amponsah Ind 1,131
Jambeidu Eliasu Bansumah NDP 209
Mohammed Mumin Musah Ind 89
Sene East
 



 
Dominic Napare NDC 10,343 NDC
Abdulai Mohammed Belinyi NPP 4,937
Ferka Yamba Richard PPP 173
Sene West
 



 
Kwame Twumasi Ampofo NDC 12,511 NDC
Joseph Mackay Kumah NPP 6,721
Mohammed Musah PNC 195
Suhail Abdul NDP 77
Sewfi Akontombra
 



 
Herod Cobbina NDC 18,926 NDC
Appiah-kubi Baidoo NPP 12,558
Adams Kwasi Kwarteng PPP 424
Joseph Bright Quaha CPP N/A
Shai Osudoku
 



 
David Tetteh Assumeng NDC 18,089 NDC
Daniel Christian Dugan NPP 6,991
Emmanuel Martey Tetteh PPP 5,069
Solomon Narh Dorh CPP 517
Shama
 



 
Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie NDC 18,406 NDC
Joseph Cantamanto Garbrah NPP 17,154
Joseph Essuman PPP 2,271
Samuel Diaw Manful CPP N/A
Sissala East
 



 
Sulemana Alijata NDC 8,987 NDC
Issahaku Amidu Chinnia NPP 6,603
Moses Dani Baah PNC 6,450
Abdulai Amoro Baluri URP 193
Dawu Quendar Issaka NDP 149
Musah Issah Ind N/A
Luriwie Fuseini Kanton PPP N/A
Sissala West
 



 
Amidu Sulemani NDC 11,294 NDC
Patrick Al-hassan Adamah NPP 8,144
Bayirga Haruna PNC 2,943
Abu Fatawu NDP 77
South Dayi
 



 
Simon Edem Asimah NDC 12,309 NDC
Felix Lartey PPP 3,123
Kofi Sabon Asare CPP 382
Ameyibor Freeman NPP 182
South Tongu
 



 
Woyome Kobla Mensah NDC 32,785 NDC
Klutse Kudomor Ind 4,417
Leonard Kwaku Baanjo-klogo NPP 1,945
Ahiabu Holy Kofi PPP 248
Richard Kofi Bedzra CPP 69
Prosper Senyo Glover NDP 22
Suaman
 



 
Stephen Michael Essuah Kofi Ackah NDC 9,588 NDC
Philip Kwabena Boahen NPP 5,454
Andrews Boafo PPP 172
Suame
 



 
Osei Kyei-mensah-bonsu NPP 60,829 NPP
Alidu Baba Dambasea NDC 10,589
Osei-bempah Hayford Ind 3,752
Solomon Nkrumah Appia Kubi NPP 434
Adam Mohammed PNC 376
Frederick Antwi-nsiah CPP 220
Abena Nyarko NDP 194
Mavis Afriyie DPP 71
Paul Richard Kofi Yeboah Ind N/A
Subin
 



 
Isaac Osei NPP 41,454 NPP
Rev Paul Kobina Quansah NDC 16,058
Elvis Appiah UFP 433
Sulemana Seidu PNC 433
Marfo Kwadwo Dwomoh CPP 202
Joseph Obeng Konadu NDP 146
Suhum
 



 
Frederick Opare-ansah NPP 24,046 NPP
Julius Debrah NDC 23,658
Matilda Doccuvi Ind 793
Dale Nettey-marbell NDP 176
Jacob Kwaku Arkoh PNC 118
Sunyani East
 



 
Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh NPP 42,478 NPP
Philip Awuah NDC 25,141
Vivian Tetteh PPP 3,682
Michael Kwame Mensah Asare Ind 291
Alannyina Sampana Sampson PNC 228
Anthony Nana Antwi Boasiako NDP 98
Sunyani West
 



 
Ignatius Baffour Awuah NPP 22,620 NPP
Kwadwo Nyamekye-marfo NDC 22,153
Akan Al-sadat PPP 298
Charles Antwi-yeboah NDP 93
Tain
 



 
Kwasi Agyemang Gyan-tutu NDC 17,403 NDC
Joseph Ofori Amanfo NPP 13,035
Twum Kwame Eric PPP 429
Sied Ishaq Hamza NDP 181
Takoradi
 



 
Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah NPP 25,958 NPP
Alfred Ekow Gyan NDC 15,899
Vivian Arthur PPP 669
Talensi
 



 
Robert Nachinaab Doameng Mosore NPP 11,380 NPP
John Akologu Tia NDC 9,119
Michael Wombeogo PNC 6,420
Mogre Dominic PPP 278
Ramson Yinbil Dabitzaaya CPP 253
Tamale Central
 



 
Inusah Abdalai Fuseini NDC 39,545 NDC
Iddrisu Musah NPP 23,761
Adam Mariama PPP 630
Haruna Hamza Kaasankomi CPP 349
Salifu Iddrisu PNC 204
Abdulai Rashas Mamduhu NDP 117
Amidu Aramata DPP N/A
Abdul-aminu Ibrahim Ind N/A
Mahama Seth Sayibu Ind N/A
Tamale North
 



 
Alhassan Dahamani Ind 11,579 Ind
Alhaji Abubakari Sumani NDC 10,885
Akilu Sayibu NPP 5,577
Adam Gamel Nasser Ind 1,232
Iddrisu Mashud PPP 345
Faizaouni Moutrage CPP 137
Seidu Abdulai Napodoo PNC 122
Issah Ahamed Ind 65
Tamale South
 



 
Iddrisu Haruna NDC 53,320 NDC
Abdallah Pegu Shamsudeen NPP 16,395
Mohammed Abdul-karim PPP 821
Alidu Mohammed Nasir-deen PNC 364
Abdul Rahman CPP 290
Seidu Umar Farouk NDP 126
Ibrahim Mariam DPP 72
Tano North
 



 
Freda Prempeh NPP 18,529 NPP
Apraku Lartey NDC 14,789
Saddick Adam-baba PPP 727
Albert Nda Biney-hayford Ind 149
Nana Amanfo Antwi NDP 100
Kwame Opoku Boakye Ind 83
Tano South
 



 
Hanna Louisa Bisiw NDC 19,236 NDC
Anrews Adjei Yeboah NPP 17,856
Boateng Karim Ahmed PPP 154
Acquah Enoch Appiah CPP 68
Boateng Frederick PNC 48
Tarkwa Nsuaem
 



 
Gifty Eugenia Kwofie NPP 37,816 NPP
Christina Kobina (mrs) NDC 33,130
Eric Seedof Asiedu Simpey PPP 1,972
Tatale Sanguli
 



 
James C Yanwube NPP 7,037 NPP
Thomas Brepong Laten Ind 7,001
Jagri Mohammed NDC 6,826
Tisere John CPP 396
Techiman North
 



 
Alex Kyeremeh NDC 16,537 NDC
Christopher Ameyaw Akumfi NPP 13,727
Agartha Ampoma CPP 337
Kwakye Kofi PPP 155
Agyemang Badu Opambour NDP 120
Techiman South
 



 
Adjei Mensah NDC 41,430 NDC
Donyina Yaw Prince NPP 33,658
Dubik Joseph PPP 480
Bohyeba Okyeame Frempa Taatuo CPP 236
Adjei Anthony NDP 86
Tema Central
 



 
Kofi Brako NPP 26,948 NPP
Lawyer James Enu NDC 4,366
Kwabena Amuquandoh PPP 3,510
Isaac Nuku Kofi Asempa CPP 193
Tema East
 



 
Daniel Nii Kwartei Titus-glover NPP 30,075 NPP
Robert Kenyes Ofosuware NDC 30,072
Richster Nii Armah Armarfio CPP 2,064
Nicklan Bekoe-derby PPP 585
Jemilatu Mamudu PNC 197
Nathaniel Bukoye Kyereme NDP 72
Tema West
 



 
Irene Naa Torshie Addo NPP 39,950 NPP
Samuel Ofosu-ampofo NDC 39,005
Susan Adu-amankwah CPP 1,022
Awotwe Kweku NDP 59
Robert Ekow Arko PPP 45
Tempane
 



 
David Adakudugu NDC 13,918 NDC
Joseph Akudibillah NPP 9,737
Akugri Laadi PNC 2,858
Laar Samson Kangben PPP 124
Tolon
 



 
Wahab Suhiyinu Wumbei NPP 18,113 NPP
Abdul-razaq A Umar NDC 15,699
Kass Abdul-latif Tuahir Ind 2,478
Ziblila Baba Issfu PPP 398
Alhassan Adam Damba CPP 361
Trobu
 



 
Moses Anim NPP 46,446 NPP
Issaka Amon Kotei NDC 27,886
Kwaku Oteng Anane CPP 3,001
Veronica Sappor PPP 663
Attoh Samuel Nee-aryeetey Ind 508
Osman Suleyman Zakaria Gonze PNC 197
Clement Lawson NDP N/A
Twifo-Atti Morkwaa
 



 
Samuel Ato Amoah NDC 19,410 NDC
Francis Owusu-mensah NPP 15,150
Seth Kwame Ofori NDP N/A
Ringo Gottah Ind N/A
Upper Denkyira East
 



 
Nana Amoako NPP 21,020 NPP
Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane NDC 17,319
Alex Nkansah PPP 484
Offin Amanianpong Owusu PNC 88
Peter Oliver Seim NDP 31
Upper Denkyira West
 



 
Benjamin Kofi Ayeh NPP 14,111 NPP
Yankey M. Ackah NDC 10,192
Daniel Ohene Darko Ind 2,069
Asomah Bernard PPP 422
Upper Manya Krobo
 



 
Jeff Kavianu NDC 15,924 NDC
Moses Tetteh Berimah NPP 8,904
Djembi John Lawer Ind 1,297
Fred Teye Tetteh PPP 166
Rudolf Narh Yohuno CPP 105
Ayer Theophilus GFP 37
Nicholas Tetteh NDP 25
Upper West Akim
 



 
Joseph Sam Amankwanor NDC 18,736 NDC
Eugene Sackey NPP 14,973
Jacob Laryea PPP 729
Agnes Akweley Adorshie PNC 66
Wa Central
 



 
Abdul-rashid Hassan Pelpuo NDC 28,149 NDC
Tahiru Issahaku Moomin NPP 22,304
Mornah Anbataayela Bernard PNC 6,202
Issahaque Suleman CPP 310
Issahaque Alhassan NDP 120
James K Sohimwinye PPP N/A
Wa East
 



 
Ameen Salifu NDC 12,846 NDC
Bayon Godfrey Tangu NPP 12,505
Bakuli Mariama PPP 262
Amadu Baba PNC 187
Yahaya Abdul-hanif NDP 105
Wa West
 



 
Joseph Yieleh Chireh NDC 16,368 NDC
Adams Nuhu Timbile NPP 9,918
Felix S Pigru PPP 1,744
Dare Waribata NDP 333
Walewale
 



 
Sagre Bambangi NPP 19,328 NPP
Azortibah King James NDC 15,192
Abdallah Abubakari PNC 10,171
Bagmarigu John Simon PPP 251
Soalisu Shaibu NDP 86
Wassa East
 



 
Isaac Adjei Mensah NDC 19,242 NDC
Wilson Arthur NPP 13,996
Twumasi-ankrah Moses PPP 419
Weija
 



 
Rosemund Comfort Abrah NPP 32,861 NPP
Obuobia Darko-opoku NDC 26,899
Jessica Adwoa Manuel Simpson PPP 739
Nkansah Boahene Daniel NVP 627
Mohammed Frimpong NDP 124
Saviour Gbedze PNC 72
Wenchi
 



 
Prof. George Yaw Djan-baffuor NPP 20,878 NPP
Yaw Osei Agyei NDC 18,660
Ebenezer Gyimah Koomson PPP 1,228
Gyan Akasampah Kojo Steve Jacob NDP 251
Wulensi
 



 
Laliri George Maban NDC 12,551 NDC
Thomas Donkor Ogajah NPP 11,524
Issah Damba PPP 5,261
Mohammed Adam NDP 886
Haruna Musah CPP 176
Abraham Njonaan Nlenkiba Ind 62
Yagaba/Kubori
 



 
Ussif Mustapha NPP 8,123 NPP
Abdul-rauf Tanko Ibrahim NDC 7,175
Yapei/Kusawgu
 



 
Alhaji Amadu Seidu NDC 17,038 NDC
Yakubu Zakaria NPP 16,371
Iddrisu Ibrahim NDP 2,286
Abukari Adam Musah PPP 263
Yendi
 



 
Mohammed Habibu Tijani NPP 22,961 NPP
Iddrisu Sulemana Ibun NDC 14,228
Abdul-rahaman M Mawong Gbande Ind 5,950
Abukari Mohammed Mahamoud Ind 5,582
M A Yussif Nambili PPP 286
Shani Mohammed Kamil Ind 106
Yilo Krobo
 



 
Magnus Kofi Amoatey NDC 26,584 NDC
Christian Kofi Tettey NPP 14,510
Adamtey Ebenezer Jones Dendenden NDP 981
Nenebi Daniel Gerald Tettey-akomey Ind 539
Patrick Addo Newman PPP 444
Asem Ebenezer Tetteh CPP 176
Yunyoo
 



 
Naabu Joseph Bipoba NDC 9,591 NDC
Alhassan John Kweku NPP 4,318
Walibe Amos PPP 773
Zabzugu
 



 
Jabaah John Bennam NPP 13,300 NPP
Alhassan Umar NDC 12,213
Adam Azima PPP 300
Abdulai Dramani Ind 53
Zebilla (Bawku West)
 



 
Cletus Apul Avoka NDC 21,900 NDC
Frank Fuseini Adongo NPP 17,082
Mallam Ali Yusuf Isa Ind 1,739
Atangnaba Abraham NDP 385









Elections 2012: Check Your Constituency
  1. Abetifi
  2. Abirem
  3. Ablekuma Central
  4. Ablekuma North
  5. Ablekuma South
  6. Ablekuma West
  7. Abuakwa North
  8. Abuakwa South
  9. Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese
  10. Achiase
  11. Ada
  12. Adaklu
  13. Adansi Asokwa
  14. Adenta
  15. Afadjato South
  16. Afigya Kwabre North
  17. Afigya Kwabre South
  18. Afigya Sekyere East
  19. Afram Plains North
  20. Afram Plains South
  21. Agona East
  22. Agona West
  23. Agotime Ziope
  24. Ahafo Ano North
  25. Ahafo Ano South West
  26. Ahafo-Ano South East
  27. Ahanta West
  28. Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam
  29. Akan
  30. Akatsi North
  31. Akatsi South
  32. Akim Oda
  33. Akim Swedru
  34. Akrofuom
  35. Akwapim North
  36. Akwapim South
  37. Akwatia
  38. Amasaman
  39. Amenfi Central
  40. Amenfi East
  41. Amenfi West
  42. Anlo
  43. Anyaa Sowutuom
  44. Aowin
  45. Asante Akim Central
  46. Asante Akim North
  47. Asante Akim South
  48. Asawase
  49. Asene Akroso Monso
  50. Ashaiman
  51. Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
  52. Asokwa
  53. Assin Central
  54. Assin North
  55. Assin South
  56. Asunafo North
  57. Asunafo South
  58. Asuogyaman
  59. Asutifi North
  60. Asutifi South
  61. Atebubu/Amanting
  62. Atiwa East
  63. Atiwa West
  64. Atwima Kwanwoma
  65. Atwima Mponua
  66. Atwima Nwabiagya North
  67. Atwima Nwabiagya South
  68. Awutu Senya East
  69. Awutu Senya West
  70. Ayawaso Central
  71. Ayawaso East
  72. Ayawaso North
  73. Ayawaso West Wuogon
  74. Ayensuano
  75. Banda
  76. Bantama
  77. Bawku Central
  78. Bekwai
  79. Berekum East
  80. Berekum West
  81. Bia East
  82. Bia West
  83. Biakoye
  84. Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai
  85. Bimbilla
  86. Binduri
  87. Bodi
  88. Bole Bamboi
  89. Bolgatanga Central
  90. Bolgatanga East
  91. Bongo
  92. Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom
  93. Bosome-Freho
  94. Bosomtwe
  95. Buem
  96. Builsa North
  97. Builsa South
  98. Bunkpurugu
  99. Cape Coast North
  100. Cape Coast South
  101. Central Tongu
  102. Chereponi
  103. Chiana/Paga
  104. Daboya Mankarigu
  105. Dade Kotopon
  106. Daffiama / Bussie / Issa
  107. Damongo
  108. Dome/Kwabenya
  109. Domeabra/Obom
  110. Dorma Central
  111. Dorma West
  112. Dormaa East
  113. Effia
  114. Effiduase/Asokore
  115. Effutu
  116. Ejisu
  117. Ejura Sekyedumase
  118. Ekumfi
  119. Ellembelle
  120. Essikado-Ketan
  121. Evalue Ajomoro Gwira
  122. Fanteakwa North
  123. Fanteakwa South
  124. Fomena
  125. Garu
  126. Gomoa Central
  127. Gomoa East
  128. Gomoa West
  129. Gusheigu
  130. Hemang Lower Denkyira
  131. Ho Central
  132. Ho West
  133. Hohoe
  134. Jaman North
  135. Jaman South
  136. Jirapa
  137. Jomoro
  138. Juaben
  139. Juabeso
  140. Kade
  141. Karaga
  142. Keta
  143. Ketu North
  144. Ketu South
  145. Kintampo North
  146. Kintampo South
  147. Klottey Korle
  148. Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem
  149. Kpandai
  150. Kpando
  151. Kpone Katamanso
  152. Krachi East
  153. Krachi Nchumuru
  154. Krachi West
  155. Krowor
  156. Kumawu
  157. Kumbungu
  158. Kwabre East
  159. Kwadaso
  160. Kwesimintsim
  161. Lambussie-Karni
  162. Lawra
  163. Ledzokuku
  164. Lower Manya Krobo
  165. Lower West Akim
  166. Madina
  167. Mampong
  168. Manhyia North
  169. Manhyia South
  170. Manso Adubia
  171. Manso Nkwanta
  172. Mfantseman
  173. Mion
  174. Mpohor
  175. Mpraeso
  176. Nabdam
  177. Nadowli Kaleo
  178. Nalerigu/Gambaga
  179. Nandom
  180. Nanton
  181. Navrongo Central
  182. New Edubiase
  183. New Juaben North
  184. New Juaben South
  185. Nhyiaeso
  186. Ningo/Prampram
  187. Nkawkaw
  188. Nkoranza North
  189. Nkoranza South
  190. Nkwanta North
  191. Nkwanta South
  192. North Dayi
  193. North Tongu
  194. Nsawam Adoagyiri
  195. Nsuta Kwamang
  196. Obuasi East
  197. Obuasi West
  198. Odododiodioo
  199. Odotobri
  200. Offinso North
  201. Offinso South
  202. Ofoase/Ayirebi
  203. Oforikrom
  204. Okaikwei Central
  205. Okaikwei North
  206. Okaikwei South
  207. Okere
  208. Old Tafo
  209. Prestea Huni Valley
  210. Pru East
  211. Pru West
  212. Pusiga
  213. Saboba
  214. Sagnarigu
  215. Salaga North
  216. Salaga South
  217. Savelugu
  218. Sawla/Kalba
  219. Sefwi Wiawso
  220. Sege
  221. Sekondi
  222. Sekyere Afram Plains
  223. Sene East
  224. Sene West
  225. Sewfi Akontombra
  226. Shai Osudoku
  227. Shama
  228. Sissala East
  229. Sissala West
  230. South Dayi
  231. South Tongu
  232. Suaman
  233. Suame
  234. Subin
  235. Suhum
  236. Sunyani East
  237. Sunyani West
  238. Tain
  239. Takoradi
  240. Talensi
  241. Tamale Central
  242. Tamale North
  243. Tamale South
  244. Tano North
  245. Tano South
  246. Tarkwa Nsuaem
  247. Tatale Sanguli
  248. Techiman North
  249. Techiman South
  250. Tema Central
  251. Tema East
  252. Tema West
  253. Tempane
  254. Tolon
  255. Trobu
  256. Twifo-Atti Morkwaa
  257. Upper Denkyira East
  258. Upper Denkyira West
  259. Upper Manya Krobo
  260. Upper West Akim
  261. Wa Central
  262. Wa East
  263. Wa West
  264. Walewale
  265. Wassa East
  266. Weija
  267. Wenchi
  268. Wulensi
  269. Yagaba/Kubori
  270. Yapei/Kusawgu
  271. Yendi
  272. Yilo Krobo
  273. Yunyoo
  274. Zabzugu
  275. Zebilla (Bawku West)


Elections 2012: Check Region