Election 2020 List of Parliamentary Winners


PartyPartyCandidate%
AbetifiNPPBryan Acheampong72.42
AbiremNPPOsei Frimpong John55.19
Ablekuma CentralNDCAbdul-latif Dan 49.70
Ablekuma NorthNPPSheila Bartels64.20
Ablekuma SouthNDCVanderpuije Alfred Okoe61.40
Ablekuma WestNPPUrsula G. Owusu54.27
Abuakwa NorthNPPGifty Twum-ampofo53.17
Abuakwa SouthNPPSamuel Atta Akyea75.69
Abura / Asebu / KwamankeseNPPElvis Morris Donkoh49.19
AchiaseNPPKofi Ahenkorah Marfo61.16
AdaNDCComfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah82.14
AdakluNDCKwame Governs Agbodza85.55
Adansi AsokwaNPPKobina Tahir Hammond59.41
AdentaNDCMohammed Adamu Ramadan55.89
Afadjato SouthNDCAngela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay71.26
Afigya Kwabre NorthNPPCollins Adomako-mensah65.75
Afigya Kwabre SouthNPPWilliam Owuraku Aidoo78.92
Afigya Sekyere EastNPPNkansah-boadu Mavis75.34
Afram Plains NorthNDCMensah Betty Nana Efua Krosby 67.82
Afram Plains SouthNDCJoseph Appiah Boateng66.24
Agona EastNDCQueenstar Pokua Sawyerr50.56
Agona WestNPPCynthia Mamle Morrison51.55
Agotime ZiopeNDCCharles Agbeve87.80
Ahafo - Ano South EastNPPFrancis Manu-adabor53.80
Ahafo Ano NorthNPPSanid Adamu Suleman50.67
Ahafo Ano South WestNPPJohnson Kwaku Adu39.44
Ahanta WestNPPEbenezer Kojo Kum51.60
Ajumako / Enyan / EssiamNDCCassiel Ato Forson58.05
AkanNDCYao Gomado58.69
Akatsi NorthNDCPeter Nortsu-kotoe68.11
Akatsi SouthNDCBernard Ahiafor83.71
Akim OdaNPPAlexander Akwasi Acquah79.45
Akim SwedruNPPKennedy Osei Nyarko71.29
AkrofuomNPPAlex Blankson58.51
Akropong / Akuapem NorthNPPNana Dokua Asiamah Adjei55.33
Akuapem SouthNPPOsei Bonsu Amoah65.41
AkwatiaNDCHenry Yiadom Boakye51.50
AmasamanNPPAkwasi Owusu Afrifa-mensa51.14
Amenfi CentralNDCPeter Yaw Kwakye-ackah52.91
Amenfi EastNDCAmankwah Nicholas53.90
Amenfi WestNDCEric Afful51.56
AnloNDCRichard Kwami Sefe86.97
Anyaa SowutuomNPPDickson Adomako Kissi64.73
AowinNDCOscar Ofori Larbi54.63
Asante Akim CentralNPPKwame Anyimadu Antwi52.72
Asante Akim NorthNPPAndy Kwame Appiah-kubi63.91
Asante Akim SouthNPPKwaku Asante-boateng60.56
AsawaseNDCAlhaji Muntaka Mohammed Mabarak66.36
Asene Akroso MonsoNPPGeorge Kwame Aboagye57.24
AshaimanNDCErnest Henry Norgbey61.59
Asikuma Odoben BrakwaNDCAlhassan Kobina Ghansah52.54
AsokwaNPPPatricia Appiagyei 64.88
Assin CentralNPPKen Ohene Agyapong57.26
Assin NorthNDCJames Gyakye Quayson55.21
Assin SouthNPPJohn Ntim Fordjour39.25
Asunafo NorthNPPEvans Opoku Bobie52.21
Asunafo SouthNDCHon Eric Opoku51.27
AsuogyamanNDCThomas Ampem Nyarko51.30
Asutifi NorthNPPPatrick Banor52.62
Asutifi SouthNDCCollins Dauda53.37
Atebubu / AmantingNDCSanja Nanja 58.16
Atiwa EastNPPAbena Osei Asare76.53
Atiwa WestNPPKwasi Amoako-attah73.99
Atwima KwanwomaNPPKofi Amankwa-manu83.78
Atwima MponuaNPPIsaac Kwame Asiamah49.19
Atwima Nwabiagya NorthNPPBenito Owusu-bio47.66
Atwima Nwabiagya SouthNPPEmmanuel Agyei Anhwere65.08
Awutu Senya EastNPPMavis Hawa Koomson52.55
Awutu Senya WestNDCGizella Tetteh Agbotui51.58
Ayawaso CentralNPPHenry Quartey52.89
Ayawaso EastNDCNaser Mahama Toure61.18
Ayawaso NorthNDCYussif I. Jajah62.66
Ayawaso West WuogonNPPLydia Seyram Alhassan51.36
AyensuanoNDCTeddy Addy 47.31
BandaNDCAhmed Ibrahim50.25
BantamaNPPFrancis Asenso-boakye88.84
Bawku CentralNDCMahama Ayariga51.69
BekwaiNPPJoseph Osei-owusu 61.91
Berekum EastNPPNelson Kyeremeh61.28
Berekum WestNPPKwaku Agyenim-boateng46.98
Bia EastNDCRichard Acheampong54.68
Bia WestNDCAugustine Tawiah57.21
BiakoyeNDCKwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye63.35
Bibiani - Anhwiaso BekwaiNPPAlfred Obeng-boateng 61.40
BimbillaNPPDominic Nitiwul57.69
BinduriNPPAbanga Abdulai49.11
BodiNDCAhi Sampson48.01
Bole BamboiNDCYusif Sulemana67.68
Bolgatanga CentralNDCAdongo Isaac64.46
Bolgatanga EastNDCDominic Ayine67.23
BongoNDCEdward Abambire Bawa57.69
Bortianor Ngleshie AmanfromNPPSylvester Tetteh53.30
Bosome - FrehoNPPAkwasi Darko Boateng73.10
BosomtweNPPYaw Osei Adutwum84.80
BuemNDCAdams Iddie Kofi71.84
Builsa NorthNDCJames Agalga56.60
Builsa SouthNDCClement Abas Apaak46.41
BunkpuruguNDCBandim Abed-nego Azumah51.36
Cape Coast NorthNDCKwamena Mintah Nyarku50.63
Cape Coast SouthNDCRicketts-hagan Kweku51.72
Central TonguNDCHottordze Alexander R. 83.07
ChereponiNPPTahidu Abdul-razak60.34
Chiana / PagaNDCThomas Addah Dalu57.79
Daboya MankariguNPPMahama Asei Seini59.61
Dade KotoponNDCRita Naa Odoley Sowah53.14
Daffiama / Bussie / IssaNDCSebastian Ngmenenso Sandaare56.50
DamongoNPPSamuel Abu Jinapor54.08
Dome / KwabenyaNPPSarah Adwoa Safo58.35
Domeabra / ObomNDCSophia Karen Ackuaku60.46
Dorma CentralNPPKwaku Agyeman-manu57.87
Dorma WestNDCVincent Oppong Asamoah 53.76
Dormaa EastNPPPaul Apreku Twum-barimah59.44
EffiaNPPJoseph Cudjoe59.18
Effiduase / AsokoreNPPNana Ayew Afriye67.11
EffutuNPPAlexander Afenyo-markin63.96
EjisuNPPJohn Ampontuah Kumah82.83
Ejura SekyedumaseNDCMuhammad Bawah Braimah50.08
EkumfiNDCAbeiku Crentsil53.59
EllembelleNDCEmmanuel Armah-kofi Buah55.87
Essikado - KetanNPPJoe Ghartey51.49
Evalue Ajomoro GwiraNDCKofi Arko Nokoe53.43
Fanteakwa NorthNPPKwabena Amankwah Asiamah47.79
Fanteakwa SouthNPPKofi Okyere-agyekum49.09
FomenaINDAndrew Asiamah Amoako48.56
GaruNDCAlbert Akuka Alalzuuga45.16
Gomoa CentralNPPNaana Eyiah56.81
Gomoa EastNDCPaitoo De-graft Desmond49.46
Gomoa WestNDCRichard Gyan Mensah53.01
GusheiguNPPAlhassan Tampuli Sulemana51.79
Hemang Lower DenkyiraNPPBright Wireko-brobby52.91
Ho CentralNDCBenjamin Komla Kpodo85.03
Ho WestNDCEmmanuel Kwasi Bedzra72.09
HohoeNPPJohn Peter Amewu55.26
Jaman NorthNDCAhenkwah Yaw Frederick54.08
Jaman SouthNDCOkofo-darteh Williams51.65
JirapaNDCDapilah Cletus Seidu72.88
JomoroNDCDorcas Toffey44.28
JuabenNPPAma Pomaa Boateng75.11
JuabosoNDCKwabena Mintah Akandoh53.10
KadeNPPAgyare Alexander64.90
KaragaNPPMohammed Amin Adam59.00
KetaNDCGakpey Kwame Dzudzorli85.81
Ketu NorthNDCDr. James Klutse Avedzi53.64
Ketu SouthNDCGomashie Abla Dzifa84.14
Kintampo NorthNDCJoseph Kwame Kumah62.98
Kintampo SouthNPPGyan Alexander49.44
Klottey KorleNDCZenator Agyeman Rawlings55.66
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / AbiremNDCSamuel Atta Mills42.67
KpandaiNDCDaniel Nsala Wakpal51.92
KpandoNDCSowah Adjoa Della49.46
Kpone KatamansoNDCJoseph Akuerteh Tetteh55.33
Krachi EastNDCWisdom Gidisu50.66
Krachi NchumuruNDCSolomon Kuyon44.32
Krachi WestNDCHelen Adjoa Ntoso51.05
KroworNDCAgnes Naa Momo Lartey55.80
KumawuNPPPhilip Basoah 51.11
KumbunguNDCHamza Adam54.60
Kwabre EastNPPFrancisca Oteng Mensah69.71
KwadasoNPPKingsley Nyarko87.51
KwesimintsimNPPPrince Hamidu Armah64.91
Lambussie - KarniNPPBakye Yelviel-dong Baligi45.45
LawraNDCBede Anwataazumo Ziedeng55.87
LedzokukuNDCBenjamin Ayiku Nartey50.48
Lower Manya KroboNDCEbenezer Okletey Terlabi54.27
Lower West AkimNPPCharles Acheampong57.67
MadinaNDCFrancis Xavier Kojo Sosu56.58
MampongNPPKwaku Ampratwum Sarpong69.80
Manhyia NorthNPPAkwasi Konadu69.86
Manhyia SouthNPPDr. Mathew Opoku Prempeh84.72
Manso AdubiaNPPYaw Frimpong Addo38.75
Manso NkwantaNPPGeorge Kwabena Obeng Takyi76.11
MfantsemanNPPOphelia Mensah51.93
MionNPPMusah Abdul-aziz Ayaba59.08
MpohorNPPJohn Kobina Abbam Aboah Sanie54.18
MpraesoNPPDavis Ansah Opoku73.56
NabdamNDCDr. Mark Kurt Nawaane57.77
Nadowli KaleoNDCSumah Anthony Mwinkwaara66.39
Nalerigu / GambagaNDCIssifu Seidu54.04
NandomNPPAmbrose Dery57.83
NantonNPPMohammed Hardi Tuferu56.03
Navrongo CentralNDCSampson Tangombu Chiragia62.27
New EdubiaseNDCAbdul-salam Adams52.38
New Juaben NorthNPPKwasi Boateng Adjei64.89
New Juaben SouthNPPMicheal Okyere Baafi69.90
NhyiaesoNPPStephen Amoah81.71
Ningo / PrampramNDCSamuel Nartey George69.80
NkawkawNPPFrempong Joseph74.20
Nkoranza NorthNDCJoseph Kwasi Mensah57.94
Nkoranza SouthNDCEmmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum56.83
Nkwanta NorthNDCJohn Oti Kwabena Bless51.69
Nkwanta SouthNDCKini Geoffrey 57.70
North DayiNDCJoycelyn Tetteh 76.11
North TonguNDCSamuel Okudzeto Ablakwa89.71
Nsawam AdoagyiriNPPFrank Annoh-dompreh52.47
Nsuta KwamangNPPAdelaide Ntim71.71
Obuasi EastNPPPatrick Boakye-yiadom65.10
Obuasi WestNPPKwaku Agyeman Kwarteng68.80
OdododiodiooNDCEdwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye53.83
OdotobriNPPEmmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi 57.38
Offinso NorthNPPNtim Augustine Collins 48.67
Offinso SouthNPPIsaac Yaw Opoku66.70
Ofoase / AyirebiNPPKojo Oppong-nkrumah64.23
OforikromNPPEmmanuel Marfo 70.40
Okaikwei CentralNPPPatrick Yaw Boamah59.62
Okaikwei NorthNDCTheresa Lardi Awuni51.07
Okaikwei SouthNPPDakoa Newman60.82
OkereNPPDaniel Botwe70.04
Old TafoNPPVincent Ekow Assafuah74.55
Prestea Huni ValleyNDCRobert Wisdom Cudjoe57.79
Pru EastNDCKwabena Donkor62.71
Pru WestNPPStephen Pambiin Jalulah56.72
PusigaNDCLaadi Ayii Ayamba42.31
SabobaNDCBukari Nikpe Joseph52.67
SagnariguNDCAlhassan Bashir Fuseini56.96
Salaga NorthNPPAlhassan Abdallah Iddi52.54
Salaga SouthNDCZuwera Mohammed Ibrahimah49.36
SaveluguNDCAbdulai Jacob Iddriss50.13
Sawla / KalbaNDCAndrew Dari Chiwitey65.85
Sefwi AkontombraNPPAlex Tetteh Djornobuah54.88
Sefwi WiawsoNPPDr Kwaku Afriyie45.10
SegeNDCOtuteye Christian Corleytey52.50
SekondiNPPAndrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer61.56
Sekyere Afram PlainsNDCAlex Adomako-mensah50.49
Sene EastNDCDominic Napare64.35
Sene WestNDCKwame Twumasi Ampofo49.67
Shai OsudokuNDCLinda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo67.16
ShamaNPPSamuel Erickson Abakah50.94
Sissala EastNPPIssahaku Amidu Chinnia37.23
Sissala WestNDCMohammed Adams Sukparu55.58
South DayiNDCRockson-nelson Este Kwami Dafeamekpor72.65
South TonguNDCWisdom Kobena Mensah Woyome82.42
SuamanNDCJoseph Betino51.19
SuameNPPHon. Osei Kyei-bonsu76.13
SubinNPPEugene Boakye Antwi 72.54
SuhumNPPKwadwo Asante63.95
Sunyani EastNPPKwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh60.56
Sunyani WestNPPIgnatius Baffour Awuah47.15
TainNDCSulemana Adama45.38
TakoradiNPPKwabena Okyere Darko-mensah67.21
TalensiNDCBaba Benson Tongo45.65
Tamale CentralNDCIbrahim Murtala Muhammed54.93
Tamale NorthNDCSuhuyini Alhassan Sayibu64.67
Tamale SouthNDCIddrisu Haruna73.72
Tano NorthNPPFreda Prempeh54.18
Tano SouthNPPBenjamin Yeboah Sekyere52.76
Tarkwa NsuaemNPPGeorge Mireku Duker48.43
Tatale SanguliNPPThomas Mbomba54.30
Techiman NorthNDCElizabeth Ofosu-adjare52.53
Techiman SouthNPPMartin Agyei-mensah Korsah50.24
Tema CentralNPPYves Hanson-nortey65.04
Tema EastNDCIsaac Ashai Odamtten55.88
Tema WestNPPKingsley Carlos Ahenkorah50.66
TempaneNDCAkanvariba Lydia Lamisi55.99
TolonNPPHabib Iddrisu58.37
TrobuNPPMoses Anim62.32
Twifo - Atti MorkwaaNDCVondee T.d. David51.54
Upper Denkyira EastNPPFestus Awuah Kwofie54.38
Upper Denkyira WestNDCDaniel Ohene Darko50.72
Upper Manya KroboNDCBismark Tetteh Nyarko54.04
Upper West AkimNPPFrederick Obeng Adom51.98
Wa CentralNDCRashid Pelpuo53.88
Wa EastNDCGodfred Seidu Jasaw60.07
Wa WestNDCPeter Lanchene Toobu67.70
WalewaleNPPLariba Zuweira Abudu51.21
Wassa EastNDCIsaac Adjei Mensah53.43
WeijaNPPTina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah58.08
WenchiNDCSeidu Haruna51.07
WulensiNDCDawuni Abukari50.77
Yagaba / KuboriNPPUssif Mustapha65.74
Yapei / KusawguNDCJohn Abdulai Jinapor59.05
YendiNPPUmar Farouk Aliu Mahama62.14
Yilo KroboNDCAlbert Tetteh Nyakotey55.68
YunyooNPPLiwaal Oscar56.34
ZabzuguNPPJabaah John Bennam54.58
ZebillaNDCCletus Apul Avoka66.40


Election 2020: REGIONS


Election 2020: Constituencies