44.04%
54.14%
50%
John Mahama
4,550,116
Nana Akufo-Addo
5,594,360


After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared



ConstituencyConst. WonTotal Votes%
Nana Akufo-Addo1535,594,36054.14%
John Mahama1144,550,11644.04%
Paa Kwesi Nduom0110,9911.07%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet025,0870.24%
Edward Mahama020,6510.20%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings016,7260.16%
Jacob Osei Yeboah014,7380.14%
After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared



Akufo Addo
J. Mahama
Nduom
Greenstreet
E. Mahama
Rawlings
Yeboah
Ashanti76.3%23.0%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%
Brong Ahafo54.1%44.6%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Central53.2%43.4%2.7%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Eastern63.9%35.1%0.6%0.2%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Greater Accra51.8%47.3%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.0%
Northern42.3%55.4%1.0%0.5%0.3%0.2%0.3%
Upper East34.2%59.2%3.5%0.6%1.5%0.5%0.6%
Upper West36.6%58.1%1.6%0.5%1.4%0.3%1.6%
Volta15.8%82.5%0.7%0.3%0.1%0.3%0.3%
Western52.4%45.4%1.5%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Total Percent54.14%44.04%1.07%0.24%0.20%0.16%0.14%
After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared


Constituency
Diff
%
Zabzugu 24
49.8%
49.7%
New Edubiase 50
49.4%
49.2%
Navrongo
Central
51
48.4%
48.3%
Banda 87
50.0%
49.2%
Sefwi Wiawso 105
49.6%
49.4%


86 Seats
161 Seats
138+
NDC
NPP



Regional Summary

Party
NPP
NDC
DPP
UDP
GCPP
Ashanti Region443000
Brong Ahafo Region209000
Central Region174000
Eastern Region255000
Greater Accra Region2113000
Northern Region1110000
Upper East Region312000
Upper West Region45000
Volta Region116000
Western Region159000
Total16186000
After 247 of 275 Constituencies declared


Marginal Wins

Constituency
Diff
%
Tain 41
45.7%
45.5%
Pru West 42
49.7%
49.5%
Salaga South 47
49.5%
49.3%
Zabzugu 157
50.3%
49.7%
Zebilla (Bawku
West)
240
49.3%
48.8%