44.17%
54.00%
50%
John Mahama
4,548,410
Nana Akufo-Addo
5,560,744


After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared



ConstituencyConst. WonTotal Votes%
Nana Akufo-Addo1535,560,74454.00%
John Mahama1144,548,41044.17%
Paa Kwesi Nduom0111,6471.08%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet025,0710.24%
Edward Mahama020,8270.20%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings016,7530.16%
Jacob Osei Yeboah014,7470.14%
After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared



Akufo Addo
J. Mahama
PK Nduom
IK Greenstreet
E. Mahama
NKA Rawlings
JO Yeboah
Ashanti75.9%23.3%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%
Brong Ahafo54.1%44.6%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Central53.2%43.4%2.7%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Eastern63.9%35.1%0.6%0.2%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Greater Accra51.8%47.3%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.0%
Northern42.3%55.4%1.0%0.5%0.3%0.2%0.3%
Upper East34.2%59.2%3.5%0.6%1.5%0.5%0.6%
Upper West36.6%58.1%1.6%0.5%1.4%0.3%1.6%
Volta15.8%82.5%0.7%0.3%0.1%0.3%0.3%
Western52.4%45.4%1.5%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Total Percent54.00%44.17%1.08%0.24%0.20%0.16%0.14%
After 267 of 275 Constituencies declared


Constituency
Diff
%
Zabzugu 24
49.8%
49.7%
New Edubiase 50
49.4%
49.2%
Navrongo
Central
51
48.4%
48.3%
Banda 87
50.0%
49.2%
Sefwi Wiawso 105
49.6%
49.4%


80 Seats
152 Seats
138+
NDC
NPP



Regional Summary

Party
NPP
NDC
DPP
UDP
GCPP
Ashanti Region402000
Brong Ahafo Region199000
Central Region174000
Eastern Region255000
Greater Accra Region1812000
Northern Region1110000
Upper East Region312000
Upper West Region44000
Volta Region115000
Western Region147000
Total15280000
After 232 of 275 Constituencies declared


Marginal Wins

Constituency
Diff
%
Tain 41
45.7%
45.5%
Pru West 42
49.7%
49.5%
Salaga South 47
49.5%
49.3%
Zabzugu 157
50.3%
49.7%
Zebilla (Bawku
West)
240
49.3%
48.8%