Ghana Elections: Skirt and Blouse Voting

Voting History by constituencies

# Constituency 2000 2004 2008 2012 2016
1 Ablekuma South Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
2 Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
3 Adenta Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
4 Agona East Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
5 Agona West Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
6 Ahafo Ano North Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
7 Ahanta West Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
8 Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
9 Akan Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
10 Akwatia Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
11 Amenfi East Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
12 Anlo Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
13 Anyaa Sowutuom Prez/NPP
Pal/NPP
14 Aowin Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
15 Asawase Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
16 Asunafo South Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
17 Asuogyaman Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
18 Asutifi South Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
19 Atebubu / Amanting Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
20 Awutu Senya West Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
21 Ayawaso East Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
22 Ayawaso West Wuogon Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
23 Bawku Central Prez/PNC
Pal/NPP
24 Binduri Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
25 Bolgatanga Central Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
26 Bosome - Freho Prez/NPP
Pal/Ind
27 Builsa North Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
28 Builsa South Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
29 Bunkpurugu Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
30 Cape Coast South Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
31 Chiana / Paga Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
32 Dade Kotopon Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
33 Damongo Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
34 Domeabra / Obom Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
35 Dorma West Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
36 Effutu Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
37 Ejura Sekyedumase Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
38 Ekumfi Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
39 Ellem belle Prez/NPP
Pal/CPP
Prez/NPP
Pal/CPP
40 Evalue Ajomoro Gwira Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NPP
Pal/CPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
41 Fanteakwa North Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
42 Garu Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
43 Hemang Lower Denkyira Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
44 Jaman Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
45 Jaman North Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
46 Jirapa Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
47 Jomoro Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/CPP
48 Klottey Korle Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
49 Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem Prez/NPP
Pal/CPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
50 Kpandai Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
51 Krachi East Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
52 Lawra Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
53 Ledzokuku Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
54 Nabdam Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
55 Nalerigu / Gambaga Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
56 Nandom Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
57 Nanton Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
58 Navrongo Central Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
59 Nkawkaw Prez/NPP
Pal/Ind
60 Nkoranza North Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
61 Nkoranza South Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
62 Nkwanta North Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
63 Offinso North Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
64 Okaikwei North Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
65 Prestea Huni Valley Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
66 Salaga South Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
67 Savelugu Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
68 Sefwi Akontombra Prez/NDC
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NDC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
69 Sefwi Wiawso Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
70 Sekondi Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
71 Sissala East Prez/NPP
Pal/PNC
Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
72 Sissala West Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
73 Talensi Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
74 Tamale North Prez/NDC
Pal/Ind
75 Tano South Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
76 Tatale Sanguli Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
77 Techiman North Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
78 Tema East Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
79 Tempane Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
80 Upper Manya Krobo Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
81 Wassa East Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
82 Wenchi Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
83 Wulensi Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP
Prez/NPP
Pal/Ind
84 Yendi Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
85 Zabzugu Prez/NPP
Pal/NDC
86 Zebilla (Bawku West) Prez/NDC
Pal/PNC
Prez/NDC
Pal/NPP