After 275 of 275 Constituencies declared



ConstituencyConst. WonTotal Votes%
Nana Akufo-Addo1535,761,32153.60%
John Mahama1224,800,73744.66%
Paa Kwesi Nduom0106,3840.99%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet025,7990.24%
Edward Mahama022,2940.21%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings017,2070.16%
Jacob Osei Yeboah015,9210.15%
After 275 of 275 Constituencies declared



Akufo Addo
J. Mahama
Nduom
Greenstreet
E. Mahama
Rawlings
Yeboah
Ashanti76.3%23.0%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%
Brong Ahafo53.9%44.9%0.7%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Central53.2%43.4%2.8%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Eastern62.4%36.6%0.6%0.2%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Greater Accra52.4%46.7%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.0%
Northern41.5%56.0%1.1%0.6%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Upper East34.9%60.3%1.6%0.6%1.5%0.5%0.6%
Upper West35.9%58.4%1.7%0.5%1.7%0.3%1.6%
Volta17.4%81.0%0.7%0.3%0.1%0.3%0.3%
Western51.8%45.9%1.6%0.3%0.1%0.2%0.1%
Total Percent53.60%44.66%0.99%0.24%0.21%0.16%0.15%
After 275 of 275 Constituencies declared


Constituency
Diff
%
Zabzugu 24
49.6%
49.6%
New Edubiase 50
49.4%
49.2%
Navrongo
Central
51
48.4%
48.3%
Banda 87
50.0%
49.2%
Asunafo South 142
49.9%
49.5%


106 Seats
169 Seats
138+
NDC
NPP



Regional Summary

Party
NPP
NDC
DPP
UDP
GCPP
Ashanti Region443000
Brong Ahafo Region209000
Central Region194000
Eastern Region276000
Greater Accra Region2113000
Northern Region1318000
Upper East Region312000
Upper West Region56000
Volta Region125000
Western Region1610000
Total169106000
After 275 of 275 Constituencies declared


Marginal Wins

Constituency
Diff
%
Suaman 12
48.0%
47.9%
Tain 41
45.7%
45.5%
Pru West 42
49.7%
49.5%
Krachi East 47
49.7%
49.6%
Salaga South 47
39.9%
39.7%