Election 2020 Analysis


NDCNPP
Constituency20162020G/L20162020G/L
Abetifi25%0%-25.4%75%0%-74.6%
Abirem39%0%-38.8%61%0%-61.0%
Ablekuma Central46%0%-45.9%53%0%-52.9%
Ablekuma North33%0%-32.8%67%0%-66.8%
Ablekuma South54%0%-54.4%45%0%-45.1%
Ablekuma West35%0%-34.8%57%0%-57.0%
Abuakwa North39%0%-39.0%59%0%-59.2%
Abuakwa South21%0%-21.3%79%0%-78.7%
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese47%0%-46.7%51%0%-50.7%
Achiase30%0%-29.7%69%0%-68.7%
Ada80%0%-80.4%13%0%-13.4%
Adaklu89%0%-89.0%9%0%-9.0%
Adansi Asokwa41%0%-40.9%54%0%-54.4%
Adenta49%0%-48.6%51%0%-50.6%
Afadjato South84%0%-83.7%13%0%-13.5%
Afigya Kwabre North27%0%-26.6%72%0%-71.5%
Afigya Kwabre South14%0%-13.9%82%0%-81.7%
Afigya Sekyere East20%0%-19.6%80%0%-80.4%
Afram Plains North78%0%-78.4%21%0%-20.8%
Afram Plains South54%0%-54.1%44%0%-44.2%
Agona East51%0%-51.3%48%0%-48.0%
Agona West41%0%-41.5%58%0%-58.0%
Agotime Ziope70%0%-69.6%3%0%-3.1%
Ahafo - Ano South East45%0%-45.0%55%0%-54.8%
Ahafo Ano North39%0%-39.2%51%0%-51.1%
Ahafo Ano South West39%0%-39.0%57%0%-57.3%
Ahanta West31%0%-30.7%68%0%-68.1%
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam54%0%-53.6%46%0%-45.8%
Akan51%0%-51.1%36%0%-35.6%
Akatsi North89%0%-89.3%11%0%-10.7%
Akatsi South56%0%-56.3%3%0%-2.8%
Akim Oda24%0%-23.9%73%0%-73.4%
Akim Swedru25%0%-25.3%71%0%-71.4%
Akrofuom42%0%-41.7%56%0%-56.5%
Akropong / Akuapem North16%0%-16.2%62%0%-62.3%
Akuapem South32%0%-31.6%53%0%-52.8%
Akwatia42%0%-42.5%57%0%-57.2%
Amasaman50%0%-49.8%49%0%-49.4%
Amenfi Central50%0%-50.5%49%0%-48.9%
Amenfi East44%0%-43.9%55%0%-54.6%
Amenfi West57%0%-56.9%42%0%-41.7%
Anlo64%0%-64.0%7%0%-7.1%
Anyaa Sowutuom30%0%-29.7%69%0%-69.1%
Aowin51%0%-50.7%47%0%-47.1%
Asante Akim Central22%0%-22.1%76%0%-75.9%
Asante Akim North29%0%-29.5%64%0%-64.3%
Asante Akim South33%0%-32.7%66%0%-65.9%
Asawase54%0%-53.6%46%0%-45.9%
Asene Akroso Monso32%0%-31.6%68%0%-68.4%
Ashaiman59%0%-58.9%40%0%-40.1%
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa49%0%-49.2%50%0%-50.1%
Asokwa15%0%-14.7%83%0%-83.2%
Assin Central37%0%-36.9%63%0%-62.5%
Assin North39%0%-39.2%57%0%-56.8%
Assin South40%0%-39.7%59%0%-59.0%
Asunafo North43%0%-42.8%57%0%-56.5%
Asunafo South53%0%-53.0%46%0%-46.5%
Asuogyaman52%0%-51.9%47%0%-47.3%
Asutifi North45%0%-44.7%55%0%-55.0%
Asutifi South57%0%-56.7%43%0%-43.0%
Atebubu / Amanting48%0%-48.0%51%0%-50.9%
Atiwa East22%0%-22.2%78%0%-77.8%
Atiwa West21%0%-20.9%78%0%-78.4%
Atwima Kwanwoma9%0%-9.1%67%0%-67.3%
Atwima Mponua39%0%-39.4%59%0%-59.1%
Atwima Nwabiagya North16%0%-16.2%72%0%-72.4%
Atwima Nwabiagya South17%0%-16.9%83%0%-83.2%
Awutu Senya East41%0%-40.9%58%0%-58.1%
Awutu Senya West47%0%-46.9%53%0%-52.7%
Ayawaso Central44%0%-44.3%55%0%-55.0%
Ayawaso East62%0%-62.1%36%0%-36.1%
Ayawaso North60%0%-60.0%40%0%-39.7%
Ayawaso West Wuogon40%0%-39.6%57%0%-57.3%
Ayensuano43%0%-43.5%54%0%-54.4%
Banda52%0%-52.0%48%0%-47.8%
Bantama11%0%-11.1%88%0%-88.4%
Bawku Central51%0%-51.1%48%0%-47.7%
Bekwai13%0%-13.3%86%0%-86.1%
Berekum East40%0%-40.3%59%0%-58.6%
Berekum West43%0%-43.0%56%0%-56.3%
Bia East67%0%-67.4%30%0%-30.2%
Bia West68%0%-68.1%31%0%-31.1%
Biakoye72%0%-72.0%27%0%-26.6%
Bibiani - Anhwiaso Bekwai47%0%-46.7%52%0%-51.8%
Bimbilla35%0%-34.7%58%0%-57.7%
Binduri60%0%-60.3%38%0%-38.0%
Bodi58%0%-57.8%41%0%-41.2%
Bole Bamboi74%0%-73.9%24%0%-24.3%
Bolgatanga Central51%0%-51.4%32%0%-32.0%
Bolgatanga East71%0%-70.6%28%0%-28.4%
Bongo48%0%-47.9%18%0%-17.7%
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom40%0%-39.6%53%0%-53.1%
Bosome - Freho18%0%-18.3%62%0%-62.2%
Bosomtwe13%0%-13.4%86%0%-85.8%
Buem70%0%-69.7%28%0%-27.8%
Builsa North61%0%-61.2%38%0%-38.1%
Builsa South51%0%-51.3%19%0%-18.8%
Bunkpurugu48%0%-48.1%49%0%-49.1%
Cape Coast North42%0%-41.7%50%0%-49.8%
Cape Coast South50%0%-49.8%48%0%-48.0%
Central Tongu90%0%-90.3%8%0%-8.4%
Chereponi53%0%-52.6%47%0%-46.5%
Chiana / Paga47%0%-46.8%35%0%-35.2%
Daboya Mankarigu51%0%-51.5%48%0%-48.0%
Dade Kotopon49%0%-48.5%51%0%-50.6%
Daffiama / Bussie / Issa64%0%-63.9%36%0%-35.6%
Damongo55%0%-55.2%44%0%-43.8%
Dome / Kwabenya31%0%-31.5%68%0%-68.0%
Domeabra / Obom68%0%-68.3%18%0%-17.7%
Dorma Central46%0%-46.2%53%0%-53.1%
Dorma West49%0%-49.1%51%0%-50.9%
Dormaa East36%0%-36.2%62%0%-62.4%
Effia37%0%-36.8%62%0%-62.3%
Effiduase / Asokore16%0%-15.5%83%0%-83.0%
Effutu34%0%-34.0%62%0%-61.9%
Ejisu15%0%-14.6%84%0%-83.8%
Ejura Sekyedumase51%0%-51.4%48%0%-48.1%
Ekumfi48%0%-47.6%50%0%-50.1%
Ellembelle52%0%-52.0%46%0%-46.4%
Essikado - Ketan36%0%-35.6%59%0%-59.3%
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira46%0%-46.3%52%0%-52.3%
Fanteakwa North44%0%-44.2%53%0%-53.0%
Fanteakwa South31%0%-30.9%61%0%-60.8%
Fomena21%0%-20.5%73%0%-72.7%
Garu54%0%-53.6%45%0%-45.4%
Gomoa Central47%0%-46.8%52%0%-51.6%
Gomoa East43%0%-42.5%50%0%-50.0%
Gomoa West46%0%-45.8%50%0%-49.6%
Gusheigu44%0%-44.5%54%0%-54.2%
Hemang Lower Denkyira40%0%-40.1%58%0%-58.4%
Ho Central79%0%-79.5%10%0%-10.1%
Ho West85%0%-85.0%11%0%-10.6%
Hohoe83%0%-82.9%15%0%-15.1%
Jaman North47%0%-46.6%52%0%-51.9%
Jaman South34%0%-33.7%65%0%-64.9%
Jirapa59%0%-59.3%8%0%-8.0%
Jomoro30%0%-30.1%39%0%-39.5%
Juaben19%0%-18.9%79%0%-79.2%
Juaboso52%0%-51.9%47%0%-47.0%
Kade29%0%-29.5%70%0%-69.9%
Karaga49%0%-49.0%33%0%-33.4%
Keta91%0%-91.0%5%0%-5.4%
Ketu North61%0%-61.5%38%0%-37.9%
Ketu South65%0%-65.5%6%0%-5.6%
Kintampo North54%0%-53.9%42%0%-42.4%
Kintampo South52%0%-51.8%48%0%-48.2%
Klottey Korle50%0%-50.3%44%0%-43.6%
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem38%0%-38.4%28%0%-27.9%
Kpandai48%0%-48.2%50%0%-50.1%
Kpando82%0%-82.4%15%0%-14.6%
Kpone Katamanso51%0%-51.4%45%0%-45.4%
Krachi East50%0%-49.6%50%0%-49.7%
Krachi Nchumuru51%0%-50.8%47%0%-46.6%
Krachi West49%0%-48.5%25%0%-25.2%
Krowor48%0%-47.8%51%0%-51.1%
Kumawu21%0%-21.2%78%0%-78.2%
Kumbungu55%0%-55.0%15%0%-15.2%
Kwabre East16%0%-15.8%83%0%-83.1%
Kwadaso9%0%-9.2%90%0%-90.0%
Kwesimintsim26%0%-26.1%65%0%-64.5%
Lambussie - Karni58%0%-58.3%40%0%-39.9%
Lawra34%0%-34.1%40%0%-39.6%
Ledzokuku48%0%-48.3%51%0%-50.8%
Lower Manya Krobo50%0%-49.7%49%0%-48.9%
Lower West Akim40%0%-39.9%60%0%-59.9%
Madina43%0%-43.1%55%0%-54.9%
Mampong21%0%-21.4%76%0%-76.5%
Manhyia North22%0%-21.7%72%0%-71.8%
Manhyia South12%0%-12.1%86%0%-86.2%
Manso Adubia21%0%-20.6%70%0%-69.9%
Manso Nkwanta14%0%-14.3%83%0%-83.3%
Mfantseman46%0%-45.6%47%0%-46.8%
Mion58%0%-58.5%37%0%-37.1%
Mpohor40%0%-40.5%49%0%-48.7%
Mpraeso27%0%-26.9%68%0%-68.1%
Nabdam59%0%-59.0%41%0%-41.1%
Nadowli Kaleo49%0%-48.9%32%0%-31.9%
Nalerigu / Gambaga45%0%-45.3%54%0%-53.8%
Nandom47%0%-47.4%51%0%-51.4%
Nanton48%0%-47.8%52%0%-51.8%
Navrongo Central44%0%-43.9%53%0%-52.7%
New Edubiase43%0%-42.9%56%0%-56.5%
New Juaben North30%0%-29.7%69%0%-69.3%
New Juaben South33%0%-32.6%66%0%-66.3%
Nhyiaeso17%0%-16.5%82%0%-82.2%
Ningo / Prampram63%0%-63.0%36%0%-35.9%
Nkawkaw25%0%-25.3%73%0%-73.5%
Nkoranza North44%0%-44.0%55%0%-54.6%
Nkoranza South48%0%-48.5%51%0%-50.7%
Nkwanta North59%0%-59.4%36%0%-35.9%
Nkwanta South59%0%-59.3%24%0%-24.4%
North Dayi79%0%-78.5%3%0%-2.8%
North Tongu75%0%-75.5%3%0%-3.1%
Nsawam Adoagyiri40%0%-40.4%58%0%-58.1%
Nsuta Kwamang29%0%-28.9%51%0%-51.0%
Obuasi East27%0%-26.6%70%0%-69.6%
Obuasi West25%0%-24.8%68%0%-68.5%
Odododiodioo57%0%-57.0%42%0%-41.6%
Odotobri11%0%-11.4%66%0%-66.1%
Offinso North46%0%-46.4%53%0%-53.2%
Offinso South27%0%-27.1%63%0%-63.2%
Ofoase / Ayirebi23%0%-23.2%50%0%-50.4%
Oforikrom25%0%-25.5%74%0%-73.8%
Okaikwei Central38%0%-37.9%61%0%-61.3%
Okaikwei North45%0%-45.5%54%0%-54.1%
Okaikwei South38%0%-38.2%59%0%-58.8%
Okere28%0%-28.0%71%0%-70.8%
Old Tafo21%0%-20.9%79%0%-78.8%
Prestea Huni Valley46%0%-45.6%52%0%-51.9%
Pru East56%0%-56.2%36%0%-36.4%
Pru West50%0%-49.7%49%0%-49.5%
Pusiga45%0%-44.9%25%0%-25.4%
Saboba34%0%-34.0%50%0%-50.0%
Sagnarigu71%0%-70.7%21%0%-20.7%
Salaga North52%0%-52.2%25%0%-24.9%
Salaga South40%0%-39.7%40%0%-39.9%
Savelugu32%0%-32.3%34%0%-34.2%
Sawla / Kalba67%0%-66.7%32%0%-32.2%
Sefwi Akontombra42%0%-41.9%43%0%-43.0%
Sefwi Wiawso45%0%-44.7%54%0%-54.3%
Sege53%0%-53.5%46%0%-45.7%
Sekondi39%0%-39.1%59%0%-59.5%
Sekyere Afram Plains61%0%-60.9%38%0%-38.3%
Sene East67%0%-67.1%32%0%-31.7%
Sene West52%0%-51.9%44%0%-44.3%
Shai Osudoku67%0%-67.1%22%0%-21.7%
Shama40%0%-40.3%54%0%-53.5%
Sissala East31%0%-31.5%35%0%-35.3%
Sissala West42%0%-42.2%57%0%-56.7%
South Dayi71%0%-71.4%3%0%-3.1%
South Tongu87%0%-87.1%10%0%-9.8%
Suaman48%0%-48.0%48%0%-47.9%
Suame14%0%-14.1%85%0%-84.7%
Subin19%0%-19.0%78%0%-77.8%
Suhum45%0%-45.1%55%0%-55.0%
Sunyani East21%0%-20.8%54%0%-54.5%
Sunyani West37%0%-37.4%62%0%-61.8%
Tain46%0%-45.5%46%0%-45.7%
Takoradi29%0%-28.7%69%0%-69.4%
Talensi42%0%-41.7%27%0%-27.1%
Tamale Central60%0%-59.8%39%0%-39.2%
Tamale North68%0%-67.8%17%0%-17.0%
Tamale South73%0%-72.6%26%0%-26.3%
Tano North40%0%-40.5%58%0%-58.1%
Tano South45%0%-44.7%55%0%-54.6%
Tarkwa Nsuaem35%0%-35.1%62%0%-62.2%
Tatale Sanguli39%0%-38.8%29%0%-29.1%
Techiman North44%0%-44.2%53%0%-53.3%
Techiman South48%0%-48.3%50%0%-50.5%
Tema Central31%0%-31.2%68%0%-68.3%
Tema East46%0%-46.1%53%0%-52.8%
Tema West40%0%-39.7%60%0%-59.5%
Tempane36%0%-36.4%45%0%-45.4%
Tolon48%0%-48.1%51%0%-50.6%
Trobu35%0%-34.6%64%0%-64.3%
Twifo - Atti Morkwaa41%0%-40.8%58%0%-58.2%
Upper Denkyira East41%0%-40.9%56%0%-55.7%
Upper Denkyira West39%0%-38.7%61%0%-61.3%
Upper Manya Krobo43%0%-42.7%56%0%-56.3%
Upper West Akim50%0%-50.3%49%0%-49.0%
Wa Central45%0%-44.6%44%0%-43.6%
Wa East42%0%-42.0%47%0%-46.9%
Wa West42%0%-42.5%25%0%-24.9%
Walewale47%0%-46.9%52%0%-52.0%
Wassa East52%0%-52.3%46%0%-46.4%
Weija42%0%-42.0%57%0%-57.3%
Wenchi43%0%-42.7%53%0%-52.7%
Wulensi36%0%-36.1%49%0%-48.8%
Yagaba / Kubori57%0%-56.8%43%0%-42.9%
Yapei / Kusawgu62%0%-62.1%38%0%-37.9%
Yendi46%0%-46.0%52%0%-52.2%
Yilo Krobo59%0%-59.2%40%0%-40.3%
Yunyoo44%0%-43.7%41%0%-41.4%
Zabzugu50%0%-50.3%50%0%-49.7%
Zebilla (Bawku West)49%0%-48.8%49%0%-49.3%
After 0 of Constituencies declared